Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like East Venice
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 527 Bellaire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $474,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $199.83 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $489,999
  4. Last Price Change: 03/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 238
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2377
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1975
MLS#: A4665117
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Venice East 5th Add
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This home is special! Welcome to this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath pool home featuring a one of a kind pool cabanaideal as a home office, art studio or flex space. Inside, youll find a wi
Details for 222 Malvern Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $395,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $175.09 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2256
  8. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: N6144218
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Venice East Sec 1
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home is perfectly located just a short drive to Gulf beaches and downtown Venicewithout the island price tag. Enjoy unmatched freedom with NO HOA and RV parking. Inside, th
Details for 270 Mount Vernon Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $384,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $156.21 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 56
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2464
  8. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: N6143450
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Venice East 3rd Add
  5. Middle School: Venice Area
  6. High School: Venice Senior
  7. Provided by: AYERS AND ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Dont miss your chance to live in this stunning home! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a spacious 2 car garage. The main living area boasts a striking vaulted ceiling, cre
Details for 401 Sunnyside Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $349,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $193.25 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 47
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1806
  8. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: A4687517
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Venice East 4th Add
  5. Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this 3 bedroom POOL HOME in Venice East on public water and sewer. Clean, move in ready, and full of classic Florida charm, this home features easy care terrazzo floors throughoutno old car
Details for 181 Sandhurst Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $330,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $169.23 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 59
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1950
  8. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: A4685257
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Venice East Sec 1
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Charming Venice Retreat with Spacious Yard Ideal for Professionals, Couples, or Seasonal Living. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Venice, Floridaoffering
Details for 101 Algiers Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $320,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $143.11 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $325,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 88
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2236
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: A4682254
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Venice East Sec 1
  5. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
*** New Price Improvement *** Perfectly positioned in highly desirable Venice East, this property offers exceptional convenience to everything the area is known for. Located just minutes from beautifu
Details for 249 Mount Vernon Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $300,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $148.37 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $319,900
  4. Last Price Change: 03/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 73
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2022
  10. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: N6143161
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Venice East 3rd Add
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: GULF SHORES REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ideal opportunity for investors or buyers seeking income potential, this property is currently leased. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom,
Details for 90 Venice East Boulevard, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $298,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $236.51 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $305,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/04/26
  5. Days On Market: 241
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1260
  10. Acreage: 0.31 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1976
MLS#: A4664861
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Venice East Sec 01 Rep
  5. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your home! This 2 Bedroom 2 Bath home backs up to a quiet bird sanctuary with peaceful views of wildlife available every day. There are two split bedrooms for added privacy and an addition
Details for 1203 Pineland Avenue, VENICE, FL 34285
Single Family
  1. Price: $240,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $219.78 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $260,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 103
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1092
  10. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: A4679605
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34285
  4. Subdivision: East Venice
  5. Elementary School: Garden
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Big improvements are already done now its your turn to add the finishing touch. Explore the possibilities! With a new roof, new windows, new septic, new kitchen, new bathrooms, newer A/C, and newer