3538 Belland Circle B, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6343233 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3538 Belland Circle B
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1773
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 243
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5164 / -81.6863
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Heritage Hills Ph 4b
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Stephanie Baldner
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *The seller is providing a one year home warranty, offering added peace of mind and protection after closing* Welcome to Heritage Hills! Resort style and guard gated living at its finest! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a bonus room is move in ready and designed for easy Florida living. The open floor plan features a bright kitchen with 42 cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar perfect for entertaining. The primary suite includes a spacious walk in closet and a private en suite with dual sinks and a walk in shower. You can enjoy morning coffee and evening cocktails on your screened in lanai with no rear neighbors. Heritage Hills offers unmatched resort style amenities: a pool, spa, tennis courts, bocce ball, shuffleboard, walking trails, and a vibrant clubhouse with a fitness center, library, golf simulator, and billiards room. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways, this home is ready for its next owner to enjoy the ultimate Florida lifestyle! *HOA fee now includes internet and cable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1374.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 477.57
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Antoinette Ferraro
  • Association Phone: 352.432.2155
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE HILLS PHASE 4B PB 68 PG 43-45 LOT 22B ORB 5147 PG 2207
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-26-0109-000-022B0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 98
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4326 Hammersmith Drive, Clermont, FL 34711
$330,000.00 ($113.52 / sqft )

4326 Hammersmith Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled in a desirable area of Clermont, 4326 Hammersmith Drive offers a wonderful blend of comfort, convenience, and charm. This well maintained home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225485
  2. Provided by Mark Spain Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3684 Eversholt Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$319,900.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

3684 Eversholt Street Adult Community More Like This

$10,000 Price Reduction !!! Popular Kent model in the active 55+ adult, gated golf community of Kings Ridge. The beautiful leaded glass door as you enter allows light to flow into the foyer. New mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5095074
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3572 Capland Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$337,500.00 ($128.08 / sqft )

3572 Capland Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Price just dropped $20,000. Elevated Views, Oversized Lot & Peaceful Golf Course Setting in Kings Ridge ( a 55+ gated golf community.) Welcome to one of the most uniquely positioned homes in Kings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101649
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3530 Belland Circle C, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$287,000.00 ($150.81 / sqft )

3530 Belland Circle C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the gated 55+ Heritage Hills community in Clermont. Built in 2018, this home offers a modern open con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107510
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Kaley Hansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3538 Fairwaters Court B, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$299,000.00 ($156.63 / sqft )

3538 Fairwaters Court B Adult Community More Like This

Located in the desirable Heritage Hills 55+ community in Clermont, this pristine, beautifully maintained home features the popular St. Lucia floor plan, offering two bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1909 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107747
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Fairwaters Court D, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$310,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

3550 Fairwaters Court D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$15,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT + BUYER CONFIDENCE PACKAGE! Pre inspected property with transferable 4 point inspection and wind mitigation report, plus prepaid A/C maintenance through 2027 offering added

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107861
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Heather Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3632 Solana Circle B, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$274,000.00 ($154.54 / sqft )

3632 Solana Circle B Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Heritage Hills 55+ community in Clermont, Florida! This well maintained home is perfectly positioned near the clubhouse and backs to a peaceful nature preserve, offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107971
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2111 Turnbridge Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$298,000.00 ($147.53 / sqft )

2111 Turnbridge Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This devon model features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, den and a screened patio. Practical upgrades2019 hvac, roof 2014 and hot water heater 2016. No rear neighbors, 7 to 10 minutes to publix, hospitals, rest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108270
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Michael Stich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3624 Solana Circle B, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$269,900.00 ($152.23 / sqft )

3624 Solana Circle B Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

***AMAZING OPPORTUNITY***HERITAGE HILLS ACTIVE ADULT COMMUNITY***This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus den/office, St Lucia FURNISHED villa is very well appointed with lots up upgrades. From the foyer, the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110278
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mary Mateo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4364 Sambourne Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$290,000.00 ($145.44 / sqft )

4364 Sambourne Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming home in the sought after Kings Ridge community in Clermont! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and low mainte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110949
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice