13321 Camborne Place, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6346142 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13321 Camborne Place
  • Viewed: 211
  • Price: $3,195
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2302
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 234
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3543 / -81.2364
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Eagle Creek
  • Elementary School: Eagle Creek
  • Middle School: Lake Nona
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Maurice Rogers, III
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the Epitome of Luxury Living in Gated Eagle Creek, Lake Nona Experience the pinnacle of luxury within the prestigious gated golf community of Eagle Creek, nestled in Lake Nona. This brand new, exceptional home features three spacious bedrooms and two beautifully designed bathrooms, with an impressive layout that blends comfort and elegance. Step into the expansive kitchenreminiscent of those found in multimillion dollar estatescomplete with a massive island and stunning waterfall countertops. Flooded with natural light, the kitchen flows seamlessly into the open living area, highlighted by a quadruple sliding glass door that opens to a generous covered lanai. The modern design radiates warmth and whispers home. The open floor plan situates two bedrooms at the front, while the expansive master suite in the rear serves as a luxurious retreat. The spa inspired primary bathroom ensures unmatched relaxation and sophistication. Beyond the home itself, Eagle Creek offers a world class golf course, tennis, pickleball, basketball, a state of the art fitness center, golf academy, sparkling pools, and a private use clubhouse for special events. Recreation and relaxation possibilities are endless. Dont miss this extraordinary opportunity. Contact us today to schedule your private showing and experience the very best of Lake Nona living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1920.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Eagle Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HOA Eagle creek
  • Association Phone: 407-207-7078
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 32-24-31-2312-03-880
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 211
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11701 Language Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,500.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

11701 Language Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Storey Park! This beautiful two story residence features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in the main house, offering an open concept kitchen that flows seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4567 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143216
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12827 Oulton Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,400.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

12827 Oulton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous waterfront 4 beds 2 and half baths home in highly desirable Eagle Creek Community in the heart of Lake Nona. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a resort style country club lifestyle with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146675
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11987 Globe Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,400.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

11987 Globe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the modern lifestyle you deserve in Lake Nona! Discover this stunning single story home, thoughtfully designed to provide comfort, elegance, and functionality in every space. Its modern open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147450
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Florimhar Ruiz Useche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11200 Listening Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

11200 Listening Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located in the highly desirable Storey Park community in Lake Nona. This well maintained property features a spacious and functional floor plan, modern finishes, and plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147982
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14064 Helsby Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,000.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

14064 Helsby Street Virtual Tour More Like This

***Available August 1st 2026** Welcome to this beautifully maintained partially furnished townhome for rent located in the highly sought after, guard gated community of Eagle Creek in Orlando! This st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1868 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148851
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY TEAM OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Vivian Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9684 Bucklow Hill Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,100.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

9684 Bucklow Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2024, like Brand New Home. Located in Lake Nona Golf's community, Eagle Creek is an exclusive gated community. 3 bedroom 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, This home has a beautiful kitchen with doubl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149022
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY TEAM OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Andres Castellanos Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11821 Founders Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,100.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

11821 Founders Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location! Internet and Cable are included. Experience luxury living in this stunning, brand new 4 bedroom, 2,322 sq. ft. home in the sought after MERIDIAN PARK/STARWOOD Lake Nona area. Ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149315
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Nigina Ikromi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11756 Language Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,950.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

11756 Language Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the vibrant community of Storey Park! This stunning and expansive house offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a two car rear load garage, providing ample space and convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149413
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kiara Diaz Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11838 Fiction Ave, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,100.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

11838 Fiction Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Home available to rent in lake nona,gorgeous & spacious in storey park community, provide planty of amenities to enjoy your life style!!! Master bedroom on the first floor, lofet in between bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3839 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,839.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6220226
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Randa Ghalayini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11929 Pioneers Way C3.8, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,904.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

11929 Pioneers Way C3.8 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering up to 6 weeks free on a 14 15 month lease term! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this cu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6262692
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice