13230 Luxbury Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6347364 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13230 Luxbury Loop
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $449,999
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2588
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 225
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.374 / -81.4323
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Hunters Creek
  • Elementary School: Hunter's Creek Elem
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek
  • High School: Freedom
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  • Contact: Robin Bocuse
  • 407-581-7888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, location! Set in Chalfont Subdivision, a quiet and well established community within the desirable Hunters Creek neighborhood. This beautifully maintained home is located 15 minutes from the Orlando International Airport, 20 minutes from Disney World, and a quick drive to the endless restaurants and entertainment International Drive (I Drive) has to offer. It is a three bedroom, two bath home offering a spacious kitchen and screened in saltwater pool. This planned community is located in south Orlando in the heart of Central Florida, with close proximity to all the major attractions. This highly desirable neighborhood is blended with top rated schools, recreational facilities, shopping plazas and world class restaurants. A/C replaced two years ago.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1991.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Hunter's Creek Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Park, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 323.39
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Kris Tomaino
  • Association Phone: 407-240-6000
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTERS CREEK TRACT 310 36/78 LOT 16
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-29-3803-00-160
  • Views: 138
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1404 Swainson Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$525,000.00 ($159.57 / sqft )

1404 Swainson Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Falcon Trace is a very sought out neighborhood located close to everything in beautiful South Orlando. This home is located on a large corner lot of a cul de sac. This beautiful two story home has 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100157
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact William Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Norfield Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$460,000.00 ($167.64 / sqft )

2007 Norfield Court More Like This

Welcome home! This rare gem in the heart of Central Florida delivers quality and space that is hard to find today. Located on a prime cul de sac lot in Whisper Lakes, this immaculate two story home sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140955
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Gomez Arevalo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2003 Tiptree Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$465,000.00 ($148.09 / sqft )

2003 Tiptree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the extensive potential of this adaptable floor plan in the highly sought after South Chase community. The property features a unique layout currently designed with dual living areas: one sid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3140 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149219
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ivan Caro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2638 Clarinet Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$525,000.00 ($174.07 / sqft )

2638 Clarinet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home of approximately 2,344 square feet 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Spacious master bedroom with private bathroom, double sinks, shower, and tub. Modern kitchen with wood cabinets, sto

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319292
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Manuel Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11555 Blackmoor Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$440,000.00 ($139.20 / sqft )

11555 Blackmoor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Central Florida lifestyle in this 4 bedroom/ 3 bathroom home located in the community of Southchase. A large front porch will welcome you to this home. Featuring an open and split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348495
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Espe Almarza Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4936 Bellthorn Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$485,000.00 ($161.94 / sqft )

4936 Bellthorn Drive More Like This

This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, located in the award winning master planned Hunters Creek master Community, offers a stylish and spacious opportunity. Fresh Interior and Exterior

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2995 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352630
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13200 Mallard Cove Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$480,000.00 ($184.76 / sqft )

13200 Mallard Cove Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 13200 Mallard Cove Blvd in Hunters Creek, South Orlando, a move in ready home that has been fully refreshed with fresh interior paint and upd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359527
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Sofia Lovinsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13621 Tetherline Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$495,000.00 ($154.01 / sqft )

13621 Tetherline Trail More Like This

Great investment property or a wonderful family home. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in the desirable Falcon Trace community in Orlando. The home features a functional layout with t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388530
  2. Provided by CLICK HOMES
  3. Contact RosseMarie Camacho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11062 Prairie Hawk Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$539,900.00 ($159.22 / sqft )

11062 Prairie Hawk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. (Matterport 3D view in link above) Welcome to this beautifully renovated 6 bedroom, 3 bath two story home offering 2,776 sq ft of stylish living space i

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3391 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399250
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sanjeev Malik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14116 Entrada Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$478,000.00 ($184.27 / sqft )

14116 Entrada Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home located in the Hunters Creek community. This residence features four spacious bedrooms and a bright, functional layout ideal for everyday living. The home includes a well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403813
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Rafael Piacenti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice