476 Bottlebrush Loop, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6349277 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 476 Bottlebrush Loop
  • Viewed: 213
  • Price: $549,900
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3152
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 221
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.819 / -81.339
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Silverleaf
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  • Contact: Mel Bernstein
  • 407-333-1900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AMAZING PRICE reduction for this immaculate, MOVE IN ready home! Discover exceptional living in Silverleaf, an established community of newer homes conveniently located near the best Sanford has to offer. Built in 2017, this immaculate, move in ready residence blends modern efficiency with timeless elegance. Double pane Low E windows and doors bathe the open interior in natural light while ensuring energy smart living. At the heart of the home, the kitchen, dining, and great room unite in a flowing, open layout designed for both intimate gatherings and lively entertaining. A first floor bedroom is a wonderful bonus and can easily function as a study, play room or gym, whatever the owner desires. Ascend the staircase to a spacious loft that anchors the second level, connecting the luxurious owners suite with two additional bedrooms and a full bath. The owners suite is a sanctuary of tranquility, elevated with treetop views, an expansive walk in closet, and a spa inspired bath. Step outdoors to a generous patio where alfresco living comes alive, framed by a community wall that creates a sense of privacy and seclusion. Beyond, Silverleaf residents delight in resort style amenities including a park, playground, and scenic walking trail, all just moments from premier shopping, fine dining, major roadways, regional hospitals, airports, world class attractions and Floridas pristine beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2607.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 84.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Premier Association Management/Eva
  • Association Phone: 407-333-7787
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 3 SILVERLEAF PB 78 PGS 6 THRU 11
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-19-30-522-0000-0030
  • Views: 213
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4869 Grassendale Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$529,999.00 ($164.60 / sqft )

4869 Grassendale Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring an open floor plan, this home offers spacious living areas ideal fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106831
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Lameen Schand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4887 Cains Wren Trail, SANFORD, FL 32771
$640,000.00 ($154.96 / sqft )

4887 Cains Wren Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting home in the gated Preserve at Astor Farms! With 5 bedrooms, an office, and 3.5 baths, youll love the roomy kitchen featuring 42 inch cabinets, crown molding, and Silestone cou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4130 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393298
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Russie Weidl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Ashdown Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$625,000.00 ($157.04 / sqft )

1502 Ashdown Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover privacy and modern luxury in this stunning 6 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home, perfectly situated on a premium cul de sac lot bordering a tranquil pond in a gated community. This residence has been metic

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393557
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kim Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 5th Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
$499,999.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

209 5th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into a piece of history with this 1901 Queen Anne Victorian beauty. Spanning nearly 4,000 square feet, this five bedroom, four and a half bath residence is significantly larger than comparable hi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3717 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393728
  2. Provided by PETRA WORLDWIDE
  3. Contact Donna Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Dunbar Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$519,900.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

1051 Dunbar Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious custom designed home offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,348 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you enter, you are welcomed by beautiful mosaic flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3948 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393808
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1919 Sipes Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$625,000.00 ($134.47 / sqft )

1919 Sipes Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction move in ready luxury 5 Bed 4 Bath custom built home! Luxury Estate Living with In Law Suite or Rental Income. Cutting edge custom builder has released this one of a kind residence on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4648 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404819
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Olaf Stenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Big Spring Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$529,000.00 ($139.21 / sqft )

115 Big Spring Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 115 Big Spring Terrace in Sanford, Floridaan exceptional 2015 built residence offering over 2,800 square feet of beautifully designed living space, combining modern comfort, functionality,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948175
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Matilda Carroll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice