918 Emerald Green Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6355005 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 918 Emerald Green Court
  • Viewed: 283
  • Price: $560,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2815
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 200
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2998 / -81.4714
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Crystal Cove Resort
  • Elementary School: Knights Point
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Poinciana
  • Provided by: SELECTA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Marta Rocha
  • 407-777-7131
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FOR SALE! Beautiful fully furnished, two story, 5 bedroom house at Crystal Cove! Open floor plan includes a large high ceiling living room and a separated dinning room. Flooring is with tile and laminate throughout the house. The primary suite is downstairs and the other suite plus the other 3 bedrooms are upstairs. It has a covered porch with a screened in private pool. Crystal Cove is a gated community with resort style amenities such as: clubhouse, community pool, fitness center and playground. Excellent location, close to shopping, dinning, schools and major highways. This house can be your primary residence or an investment. Crystal Cove is zoned for residence, and/or short and long term rentals. There is a tenant at the house until June 30, 2026. Perfect for investors! A MUST SEE!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2268.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Knights Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 205.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Amanda
  • Association Phone: 407 847 2280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: CRYSTAL COVE RESORT PB 18 PG 145-151 LOT 72
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 24-25-28-2537-0001-0720
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 283
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4290 Paragraph Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$635,990.00 ($187.72 / sqft )

4290 Paragraph Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Your new home is here! Step into elegance and comfort with this spectacular two story 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom fully furnished home, perfectly designed for modern living and unforgettable vacations. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127194
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4273 Prologue Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$630,000.00 ($185.95 / sqft )

4273 Prologue Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Make a smart investment with this magnificent 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in Storey Lake. This property comes with a fully installed solar panel system that is easily transferable to the new owner, ens

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127237
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Fayron Murguey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2514 Dharma Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$542,500.00 ($147.66 / sqft )

2514 Dharma Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Income Ready | 6 Bedrooms | 5.5 Bathrooms | Private Pool (heated) home is the perfect blend of vacation and investment potential. Resort is approved for short term rental. This home is its ready to w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127601
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Aria Pedroso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4730 Sleepy Hollow Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$629,950.00 ($165.30 / sqft )

4730 Sleepy Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate turnkey opportunity with this stunning, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom property nestled in the heart of the highly sought after Storey Lake community. Imagine relaxing poo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138682
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Cabello Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$640,000.00 ($185.29 / sqft )

4565 Cabello Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom residence is nestled within the highly desirable Bella Vida Community. With an open concept living and dining area that seamlessly flows into a gourmet kitchen, co

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143502
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Gregory Woerner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$625,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

478 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom single family home, perfectly situated on a serene conservation lot with no rear neighbors in the sought after, guard gated Bella Vida c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4268 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143849
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandra Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3081 Agostino Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$579,000.00 ($149.65 / sqft )

3081 Agostino Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxury Living with Solar Savings on an Oversized Lot in Bellalago community! Welcome to one of the most desirable homes in Kissimmeewhere space, privacy, and energy efficiency come together seamlessl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3869 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144653
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luz Diaz Fermin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2764 Bookmark Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$629,000.00 ($163.12 / sqft )

2764 Bookmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom vacation home featuring two luxurious owners suites, along with a laundry room, loft, and game room. This stunning property is located in the highly desirable Storey La

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145067
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3830 Golden Feather Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$625,000.00 ($132.70 / sqft )

3830 Golden Feather Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this boaters' paradise. This 5 bedroom 4 bath two story home in the guard gated community of Bellalago, is ideal for a large family, or if you simply just need the space to relax. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4710 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145732
  2. Provided by MATRIX INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Donavon Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,995.00 ($145.89 / sqft )

4511 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bella Vida Resort! This 2015 built, the home features 5 ensuite bedrooms, an open concept living space, and a private screened in pool. Highlights include a gourmet kitchen with granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3770 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145836
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice