2697 Arbor Dune Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6360992 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2697 Arbor Dune Avenue
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $565,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3201
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 177
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.762 / -81.5491
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Oaks At Kelly Park
  • Elementary School: Kelly Park
  • Middle School: Kelly Park
  • High School: Apopka
  • Provided by: ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Emily Ventura
  • 407-345-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This thoughtfully upgraded residence offers a seamless blend of space, style, and functionality, with 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,600 square feet of versatile living space. The open concept kitchen is designed to accommodate both daily living and entertaining, featuring a generous center island, ample countertop space, and a casual dining area that flows naturally into the great room. Elegant designer touches and modern upgrades are found throughout the home, including a tray ceiling in the primary suite and open stair railings that enhance the sense of space. The main level also offers flexible options with a private bedroom and full bath, a versatile flex room, and a two car garage. Upstairs, a spacious loft, three additional bedrooms, a laundry room with walk in storage, and a luxurious primary suite with a generously sized walk in closet provide comfort and convenience. Step outside to enjoy the Florida lifestyle on an extended covered lanai with triple sliding glass doorsperfect for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. This move in ready home is thoughtfully upgraded and ideally located just minutes from SR 429, Wekiwa Springs State Park, Lake Apopka, and the Horizon West area. Residents benefit from community amenities including a swimming pool, cabana, tot lot, dog park, and two parks with scenic walking paths. Low HOA and no CDD make this an exceptional opportunity for elevated, convenient living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Brookton Coastal
  • Builder Name: Toll Brothers
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2453.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Kelly Park
  • School Elementary: Kelly Park
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 102.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: May Management Services, Inc. / Geeta Chowbay
  • Association Phone: (855) 629-6481
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKS AT KELLY PARK PHASE 3B 114/01 LOT 218
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-20-28-6108-02-180
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: MU-N
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5421 Marshelder Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$669,990.00 ($172.86 / sqft )

5421 Marshelder Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Images The Anna Maria is a thoughtfully designed single family home , offering 3,076 square feet of living space. This two s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099710
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5433 Marshelder Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$649,990.00 ($159.47 / sqft )

5433 Marshelder Street New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. The Anna Maria is a thoughtfully designed single family home, offering 3,462 square feet of living space. This two story

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4076 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100266
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5284 Spaderdock Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$509,990.00 ($155.25 / sqft )

5284 Spaderdock Lane New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Carter floor plan in Crossroads at Kelly Park community, a beautifully designed two story bungalow offering 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3285 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110832
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Bishop Bay Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$625,000.00 ($127.53 / sqft )

604 Bishop Bay Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning single family home ;5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 3 car extended garage. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the elegant decorative front door with glass inset, as wel

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4901 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677357
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Carmen Vogl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 882 Counts Crest Cir, APOPKA, FL 32712
$614,900.00 ($113.35 / sqft )

882 Counts Crest Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed for those who value space, flexibility, and comfort, this impressive 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 4,247 square foot residence offers an exceptional layout ideal for growing or multi generational ho

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5425 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372374
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4410 Pine Gold Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$669,900.00 ($150.13 / sqft )

4410 Pine Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A distinctive blend of scale, privacy, and designed for elevated Florida living, this 5 bedroom, 4 bath, two story pool home offers the perfect blend of luxury and functionality. Generous living space

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4462 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378913
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jacques Chester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1927 Palm View Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$595,000.00 ($149.72 / sqft )

1927 Palm View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest two story homes in the desirable Palms community. This fully renovated four bedroom, three and a half bath home offers 3,121 square feet of living space on a spacious one third acre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387680
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME TEAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pat Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4385 Sea Rock Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$669,000.00 ($147.65 / sqft )

4385 Sea Rock Court More Like This

Tucked on a quiet cul de sac street in Rock Springs Ridge, this 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home sits on over a third of an acre backing to open green space no rear neighbors, just room to breathe. At 3,4

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4531 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389761
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Blasko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 Rominger Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$575,000.00 ($146.13 / sqft )

608 Rominger Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hamrick Estates! Conveniently secluded off of Ponkan Road in Apopka and just minutes from Orange County's Northwest Sports Complex and the Apopka Amphitheater. Built in 2022, this like ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3935 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392914
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact George Crawford, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Halter Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$625,000.00 ($168.55 / sqft )

468 Halter Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 468 Halter Drive in Apopka, Floridaa beautifully maintained single story, single owner home offering nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This rare MULTI GENERATI

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393527
  2. Provided by DIAMOND REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Tiphany Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice