1691 Astor Farms Place, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6361109 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1691 Astor Farms Place
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3575
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 151
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8308 / -81.3616
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Preserve At Astor Farms
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Joe Russo
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WOW. Peace and tranquility provided by a lovely Water View in the gated Preserve at Astor Farms! Excellent Seminole County Schools too! There's so much to like about this property. The Expensive unseen work has already been done! New Roof & gutters in '21. BOTH AC units replaced, main unit in '19, secondary in '20! Water Heater in '23. NEW WASHING MACHINE 4.16.26! Stunning Master Bath update & lots of Fresh Paint and Carpet too! This 3 Way Split, features nearly private Bedroom 4 adjacent to the pool bath. The enormous Bonus room could easily be a 5th bedroom, game room of private theater! The screened pool features beach entry, with both, covered AND separate open seating for Al Fresco dining!! All this property and less than 5 minutes to I 4, 417 AND 429. Be on NSB, Downtown Orlando, Mt Dora, and even MCO or SFB in 40 minutes or less! Less than 7 miles to Target, Walmart (COSTCO COMING In '26, to early '27?) Casual & fine dining are also within minutes! Forgot salt for that recipe, NO problem there are THREE Publix within 5 miles, Aldi, Sam's Club, or BJs. all here! Custom window treatments include and all appliances convey, you can move right in! $500. Community Initiation Fee due at closing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2833.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 375.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Laura Bolden
  • Association Phone: 4076820181 1213
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 76 PRESERVE AT ASTOR FARMS PH 1 PB 60 PGS 1 THRU 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-19-29-5DT-0000-0760
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 812 Sanford Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$699,000.00 ($156.10 / sqft )

812 Sanford Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED. MOTIVATED SELLER. ADU was a STR up until recently making $1,500+/month. Step into a rare blend of timeless character and modern luxury in the heart of Sanfords Historic District. This s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4478 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722492
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Lexi Little
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 836 Wood Briar Loop, SANFORD, FL 32771
$739,000.00 ($189.73 / sqft )

836 Wood Briar Loop More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED, a well maintained five bedroom, four bathroom home offering 3,046 square feet of comfortable and flexible living space in the sought after Forest Lake community of Sanford, Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3895 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315231
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ronnie Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1062 Gloryland Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$739,000.00 ($173.35 / sqft )

1062 Gloryland Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Featuring distinct architecture with elegant features, the Bronte is the epitome of luxury. An inviting foyer opens into the palatial great room with coffered ceiling that presents alluring views of t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4263 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345621
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Menihan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1031 Gloryland Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$748,000.00 ($183.15 / sqft )

1031 Gloryland Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This beautifully designed 3,080 square foot open concept home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths and 2 half baths. The spacious layout features a 4' extended primary suite, enhance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4084 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384616
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Menihan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4887 Cains Wren Trail, SANFORD, FL 32771
$640,000.00 ($154.96 / sqft )

4887 Cains Wren Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting home in the gated Preserve at Astor Farms! With 5 bedrooms, an office, and 3.5 baths, youll love the roomy kitchen featuring 42 inch cabinets, crown molding, and Silestone cou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4130 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393298
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Russie Weidl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Ashdown Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$625,000.00 ($157.04 / sqft )

1502 Ashdown Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover privacy and modern luxury in this stunning 6 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home, perfectly situated on a premium cul de sac lot bordering a tranquil pond in a gated community. This residence has been metic

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393557
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kim Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6502 Everingham Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$719,000.00 ($174.94 / sqft )

6502 Everingham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This is one of Buckinghams most coveted floorplans, thoughtfully designed with a three way split layout that offers both privacy and effortless flow. From the moment you arrive, the home makes a strik

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403329
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Arbutine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1919 Sipes Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$625,000.00 ($134.47 / sqft )

1919 Sipes Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction move in ready luxury 5 Bed 4 Bath custom built home! Luxury Estate Living with In Law Suite or Rental Income. Cutting edge custom builder has released this one of a kind residence on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4648 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404819
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Olaf Stenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 Rue Galilee Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$749,900.00 ($207.16 / sqft )

5725 Rue Galilee Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Hgtv ready and meticulously maintained, this newer built 5 bedroom masterpiece offers just under 3,000 square feet of living space is located in the highly desirable gated community of versailles! Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406120
  2. Provided by THE SHUGAN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Elliot Shugan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4720 Nebraska Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$689,000.00 ($173.68 / sqft )

4720 Nebraska Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning custom built home offering 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms situated on 2.5 acres of protected conservation land. Enjoy exceptional privacy with no rear neighbors and no homes across the street. Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3967 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486939
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Karolina Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice