4148 Player Circle 106, ORLANDO, FL 32808
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6367702 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4148 Player Circle 106
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1634
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5904 / -81.4308
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32808
  • Subdivision: Rosemont Green Ph 04
  • Building: Rosemont Green Ph 04
  • Provided by: MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Luz Restrepo
  • 888-309-1588
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HUGE 4/3 well maintained townhouse, partially furnished and partially equipped kitchen (Optional) in a sought after community near Winter Park and College Park. Perfect for anyone, the downstairs bedroom features a California Closet, a walk in shower, and three bedrooms, as well as two additional full baths with a bathtub upstairs. Laundry is on the first floor. The home boasts 2 cozy patios on the first floor one in the front just off the kitchen, one that runs the rear of the unit, AND a balcony off the master bedroom upstairs with an en suite bathroom and even a wet bar in the first floor living area. HIGH EFFICIENCY CENTRAL AIR CONDITIONING UNIT. Sturdy block and cement construction. Recently painted throughout the interior. Across from the pool and clubhouse. Plenty of walking trails around. Only six miles from Rollins College and Main Highways. Enjoy the sunny Florida afternoons with a fenced in, furnished patio area. The condo has a digital lock, an alarm system, and a ring camera with smart lights. The landlord will pay for the monthly HOA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1634.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Towers Property Management/Pat Nelson
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32808 - Orlando/Pine Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-22-29-7741-01-060
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 117
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Taxes, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1303 Charles Street, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,200.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

1303 Charles Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully upgraded home featuring a spacious living room and abundant natural light with a skylight. Large laundry room with extra storage. Three generously sized bedrooms. NEW appliances. Great location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718583
  2. Provided by MIAMI HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Vladimir Kovrizhnykh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Seneca Club Loop  B, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,200.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

3740 Seneca Club Loop B Virtual Tour More Like This

immediate move in ! Spacious very well maintained townhome in Westwood gated community. Open floor plan with Kitchen island and direct pond view. 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms with a 2 car garage. very w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  4. Approx. 143.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6373387
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Layla Zayed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5581 Aeolus Way, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,400.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

5581 Aeolus Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is centrally located. It is 5 minutes walking distance to Wal mart Neighborhood, Gas stations, Churches and 2 minutes to bus stop.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384204
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Neree Augustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 Balboa Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,300.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

6033 Balboa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lot house with 3 Beds, 2 baths with huge patio/outdoor space centrally located in Robinswood community. The home features a large living room and dining room, beautiful sunroom bonus/Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377659
  2. Provided by FLORIDA TOP REALTY
  3. Contact Anna Cheng Cheung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5061 Barnegat Point Road, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,450.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5061 Barnegat Point Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is a refined, professional marketing description with improved flow, clarity, and appeal, while keeping it suitable for a listing audience: Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385675
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5608 Indialantic Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,500.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5608 Indialantic Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath rental located in the heart of Orlando! This well maintained home features an open floor plan, high ceilings, and plenty of natural light throughout. The kitchen offers ampl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390230
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Jean Julme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3439 Alissa Court, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,300.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

3439 Alissa Court More Like This

Welcome to 3439 Alissa Court, a beautifully updated home tucked away in a quiet cul de sac in Orlando. This inviting residence combines comfort, style, and convenienceperfect for enjoying the best of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2583 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394869
  2. Provided by BLAIR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nesterine Blair-Brandon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3402 Bretwood Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,700.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

3402 Bretwood Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Owner is flexible...Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Recently refreshed with remodeled bathroom, tasteful touch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2493 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400015
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Mesner Belidor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Arbor Oaks Court, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,500.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

4207 Arbor Oaks Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought out community and location. 4 Bedrooms 2 Bathroom and lots of space to entertain inside and outside. with all NEW VINYL flooring This house features a FORMAL living and dinning area and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400232
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Layla Zayed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3723 Seneca Club Loop 31-102, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,300.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

3723 Seneca Club Loop 31-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate, light filled home available for immediate occupancy. Recently painted throughout (including garage) and meticulously maintained. Book your private showing today. 3 bed/2.5 bath with TWO c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403294
  2. Provided by SPACES & STYLES GROUP
  3. Contact Zaira Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice