1267 Woodman Way, ORLANDO, FL 32818
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6372366 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1267 Woodman Way
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1106
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 121
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5585 / -81.4948
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32818
  • Subdivision: Sherwood Forest
  • Provided by: ICON REALTY ASSOCIATES INC
  • Contact: Silvia Odebrecht
  • 321-303-5851
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Recently renovated townhouse featuring stainless steel appliances, new carpet, and fresh interior paint. Move in ready with a desirable split floor plan, offering a private primary bedroom tucked away at the rear of the home and two additional bedrooms located off the hallway. Washer and dryer included, along with an assigned parking space. Ideally situated just steps from Lake Sherwood and conveniently located near shopping, dining, and SR 408 in the Good Homes Road area. Pet restrictions apply.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1106.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Parking Pad
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32818 - Orlando/Hiawassee/Pine Hills
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 22-22-28-4760-09-010
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 80
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 6560 Whirlaway Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$2,200.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

6560 Whirlaway Circle More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Single Family Home For Rent in Orlando, FL 32818. This home has a Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C & 2 car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398661
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3716 Narroline Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$2,150.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

3716 Narroline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly remodeled and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and everyday convenience. With a thoughtful split floor plan, this home offers space and privacyideal for fa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107967
  2. Provided by SCATES REALTY & INVESTMENT PRO
  3. Contact Eileen Scates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,099.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home! This fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is available for immediate move in! This property features a comfortable layout with well apportioned bedrooms and bathrooms, a lovely kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398990
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6821 Derrick Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$2,000.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

6821 Derrick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for the perfect spacious rental property in Central Florida? This beautiful West Orlando home is renovated, move in ready, and available May 1! Tucked away in a quiet neighborho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1954 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402106
  2. Provided by LANDLORD FINDERS BUILD REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Heather Grooms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1826 Mulberrywood Court, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$2,275.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

1826 Mulberrywood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home! This fantastic 4 bedroom, 2 bath home is available for immediate move in!this property features a comfortable layout with well apportioned bedrooms and bathrooms, a lovely kitchen with l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402668
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice