450 12th Avenue, BOCA RATON, FL 33486
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6377639 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 450 12th Avenue
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $348
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 2155
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3545 / -80.1097
  • County: PALM BEACH
  • City: BOCA RATON
  • Zipcode: 33486
  • Subdivision: Country Club Village Sec A Rep
  • Provided by: FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  • Contact: Inga Bateman
  • 888-455-6040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare opportunity for a solid 2 bed 2 bath in a Country Club Village home that is East of I 95 in BOCA RATON, Florida! This well built home has a circular drive, one car carport and a beautiful free form pool in the fenced back yard. Location is everything here! With hurricane impact windows and a metal roof! This home is waiting for you! Come down and enjoy the sunshine in Boca Raton, Fl.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1596.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: COUNTRY CLUB VILLAGE SEC A REPL LT 14 /LESS TRGLR TR IN OR401P324/ BLK 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33486 - Boca Raton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-42-47-24-02-010-0140
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: R1D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23313 Water Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$712,500.00 ($282.96 / sqft )

23313 Water Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

A crown jewel of east Boca Raton. A must see. Step into this exquisite villa located in the highly desirable Waterside atBoca Trail gated community. Centrally located with easy access to I 95, walking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549056
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Conference Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$839,900.00 ($276.92 / sqft )

400 Conference Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*** CERTIFIED APPRAISAL APRIL 2026, $850,000*** Nestled on a quiet street in the highly sought after community of Paradise Palms. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath ranch style pool home will simply feel like h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3033 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157819
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5544 Fox Hollow Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$734,000.00 ($273.78 / sqft )

5544 Fox Hollow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful updated lakefront two story home w/stunning wide lake views. Soaring ceilings provide an abundance of natural light. Stunning contemporary kitchen offers high gloss cabinets, quartz/corian

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2681 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003364
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 10th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$799,000.00 ($337.13 / sqft )

1720 10th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity meets upside in the heart of Boca Raton. Situated on an oversized 0.34 acre lot, this property offers the kind of space, flexibility, and potential that's getting harder to find.The home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023642
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 1780 12th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$675,000.00 ($251.12 / sqft )

1780 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

CALL FOR ALL OFFERS AUCTION EVENT! BRING ALL OFFERS AND BID! This stunning Boca single family home will be SOLD on or before June 25, 2026. With NO minimum reserve auction pricing beyond the openi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027224
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice