6208 93rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: O6379714 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6208 93rd Loop
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $104
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2578
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0861 / -82.2216
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Jb Ranch Sub Ph 2a
  • Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  • Contact: William Larsen
  • 407-708-9747
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this thoughtfully designed home in the gated JB Ranch 55+ community of Ocala, where modern comfort meets an active, well connected lifestyle. Built in 2023, this 1,851 square foot residence offers 2 bedrooms, a versatile office, and 2 full bathrooms, all set within a bright and open layout. Upon entering, you are welcomed by an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen, enhanced by an abundance of natural light. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring stainless steel appliances, a spacious center island with breakfast bar seating, and a large pantry ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat with tray ceilings, a walk in closet, and an en suite bathroom complete with dual sinks, a separate soaking tub, and a walk in shower. The office, highlighted by double doors, provides flexible space for a home office, hobby room, or guest area. Step outside to the screened, covered lanai overlooking a spacious backyard, perfect for enjoying Floridas outdoor living year round. Additional upgrades include plantation shutters throughout, an epoxy sealed garage floor, and a SECO whole house surge protector. Residents of JB Ranch enjoy access to a clubhouse, fitness center, pool, and recreational sports courts, along with convenient proximity to grocery stores, golf courses, medical facilities, and easy highway access. Mortgage savings may be available for buyers of this listing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1851.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 145.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vine Property Mgmt
  • Association Phone: 352-812-8086
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 20 TWP 16 RGE 21PLAT BOOK 015 PAGE 064JB RANCH SUBDIVISION PHASE 2ALOT 84
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35700-02-084
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6083 93rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$290,000.00 ($112.49 / sqft )

6083 93rd Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lawn maintenance is included in the $197/month HOA fee, or $145 without lawn care. This 2024 home is better than new and is a great bang for your buck!Upgrades include pendant lighting, remote control

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2578 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM698414
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Penny Terry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5082 91st Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$299,990.00 ($116.19 / sqft )

5082 91st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

EXTRAORDINARY, MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! Look no further. Gorgeous, spacious concrete block, custom Reed House with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage in The Oaks at Ocala Crossing in Ocala, Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704729
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Mazie Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10884 53rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$309,900.00 ($110.17 / sqft )

10884 53rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom home with office/den in 55+ community Privacy, Space & Style! Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with an additional office/den, located on a g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707625
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Peggy Pittas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4938 99th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$320,000.00 ($110.84 / sqft )

4938 99th Place More Like This

Welcome to Meadow Glenn, a gated community in southwest Ocala! This 2008 built concrete block/stucco home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a separate den/office, and a 2 car garage with 2,149 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2887 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710216
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Padot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10716 53rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$309,000.00 ($113.73 / sqft )

10716 53rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

An absolute steal and seller is motivated! Priced below market value walk into instant equity.! 55+ community. Kingsland country/marco polo village! Over 2000 square feet on over half acre lot. New r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710536
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Leigh Ann Venable
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10969 45th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$315,000.00 ($96.63 / sqft )

10969 45th Avenue Foreclosure More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence with over 2,200 sq. ft. of living space in desirable Southwest Ocala! From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the lush landscaping, doubl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3260 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713079
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Steven Weitlauf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6664 113th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$299,900.00 ($90.14 / sqft )

6664 113th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SELLER IS MOTIVATED! Beautifully Updated 3 Bedroom Home in Oak Run! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after Oak Run community. Step inside to find beautifully update

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3327 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713395
  2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sherri Driggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8368 79th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$289,000.00 ($107.36 / sqft )

8368 79th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 3 bedroom 2 bath home in Indigo East at On Top Of the World. This home blends modern comfort with resort style living perfect for entertaining, relaxation and every day en

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2692 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714043
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Jaky McCall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11621 72nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$283,000.00 ($87.67 / sqft )

11621 72nd Circle Adult Community More Like This

DRASTIC PRICE REDUCTION!! Highly sought after Monaco model featuring a split 2 bedroom, 2 bath layout with tall ceilings and an open concept design. This home offers a spacious kitchen with ample cabi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3228 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714167
  2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ryan Reeves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10775 71st Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$316,750.00 ($73.94 / sqft )

10775 71st Circle Foreclosure Adult Community More Like This

Looking for your dream home? Look no further, this exquisite 3 Bd/ 2.5 Ba home can make those dreams a reality. The open floor plan features a gormet kitchen with gorgeous countertops and offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4284 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716449
  2. Provided by VAUGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Billy Vaught
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice