4740 Walden Circle 1035, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6379995 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4740 Walden Circle 1035
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $1,195
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 760
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4898 / -81.4433
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Provided by: IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
  • Contact: Max Leo Donzi
  • 407-903-0134
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the Walden Palms community. Conveniently situated near Universal Studios, I 4, and other major attractions, this unit offers both comfort and convenience. The home comes fully equipped with all major appliances, including a full size washer and dryer. The solarium features an open concept design that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, creating a bright and inviting space. Residents enjoy access to a variety of amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, two swimming pools, hot tub, picnic and BBQ areas, sand volleyball court, and tennis court. Dont miss outschedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 760.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: IRM INVESTMENTS
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-23-29-8957-10-350
  • Unit Number: 1035
  • Views: 100
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5506 Metrowest Boulevard 301, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,300.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

5506 Metrowest Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Palms Club Condominium , Excellent location, 1bedroom. 1 bathroom, Breakfast bar in the kitchen, living/great room, Laminate and ceramic Tile,very lite and bright, balcony, community pool (3), Tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 813 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371904
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Gregorio Henriques
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5512 Metrowest Boulevard 304, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,395.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

5512 Metrowest Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This comfortable 1 bed / 1 bath condo with 898 sq. ft. is fully furnished and ready for immediate occupancy! Located on the third floor of the beautiful, gated Palms Club community, the unit features

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366333
  2. Provided by PREMIER MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Ken Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,300.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Come check out this beautifully updated condo in the highly sought after Walden Palms community, just minutes from the Mall at Millenia, downtown Orlando, major attractions, and Valencia College! This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366352
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Tony Rhodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4454 Middlebrook Road 4454, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,380.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

4454 Middlebrook Road 4454 Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST FLOOR unit. This unit offers 1 bedroom, 1 full bathroom and 1 half bathroom. Brand Kitchen cabinets. flooring and renovated bathroom. The kitchen features white cabinets and granite countertop.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 848 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383128
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alessandra Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5152 Conroy Road 1324, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,275.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

5152 Conroy Road 1324 Virtual Tour More Like This

SECOND FLOOR unit. This unit offers 1 bedroom, 1 full bathroom. No carpet throughout. The kitchen features granite countertop and stainless steel appliances. Water and Sewer provided by HOA, so you do

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 597 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391889
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alessandra Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5152 Conroy Road 1316, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,250.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

5152 Conroy Road 1316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning ground floor 1 bedroom Bedonia floor plan in Villa Medici. The kitchen has cherry cabinets, granite counters & ceramic tile floor. The kitchen open to the living & dinning room with low maint

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 597 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393202
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Gregorio Henriques
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5467 Vineland Road 6214, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,350.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

5467 Vineland Road 6214 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo located in a gated community near the Universal area. Excellent location with easy access to I 4, Kirkman Rd, International Dr, Turkey Lake Rd, and Sand

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395344
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mayra Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4760 Walden Circle 5-31, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,175.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

4760 Walden Circle 5-31 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into the comfort of this one bedroom unit featuring sleek tile flooring throughout and a kitchen with recently upgraded cabinets. The stylish bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398696
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5578 Metrowest Boulevard 1-302, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,400.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

5578 Metrowest Boulevard 1-302 Virtual Tour More Like This

3rd FLOOR. 1 Bedrooms and 1 Bathrooms with Cable and Internet included. The Palms Club is a Gated Community with manned gate. The community offers Pool, Fitness Center, Sauna, Tennis Court, Volleyball

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 709 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398725
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alessandra Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5164 Conroy Road 1526, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,275.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

5164 Conroy Road 1526 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the highly desirable Villa Medici gated community, featuring fresh interior paint and brand new carpet. This second floor unit is one of the largest one bedroom flo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 711 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403026
  2. Provided by P & C PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Fabian Berastegui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice