139 Placid Woods Court, SANFORD, FL 32773
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6381966 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 139 Placid Woods Court
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1680
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.781 / -81.2943
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32773
  • Subdivision: Placid Woods Ph 3
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Ivonne Montalvo Ramirez
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully upgraded and move in ready home in Sanford! This original owner property stands out with brand new bathroom vanities with natural stone countertops (2026) and major system upgrades already completed, including roof (2019), HVAC (2022), and impact resistant windows with plantation shutters (2024). Step inside to a freshly painted interior featuring tile flooring throughout and an updated kitchen with granite countertops, modern finishes, and brand new appliances included. The open layout creates a clean, functional flow ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered terrace and a spacious, well maintained shed that adds extra storage. The garage is equipped with built in shelving, providing practical organization from day one. Situated in a well maintained HOA community with low property taxes and NO CDD, this home offers both value and peace of mind. Prime location just minutes from Historic Downtown Sanford and the waterfront at Lake Monroe, where youll find restaurants, breweries, shops, walking trails, and year round events. Conveniently located less than an hour from New Smyrna Beach and Daytona Beach. A rare opportunity to own a turnkey, updated home in one of Central Floridas fastest growing areas. **Exterior video and audio recording devices are in use inside and outside the property**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1292.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 155.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 407.788.6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 21 PLACID WOODS PH 3 PB 56 PGS 65 & 66
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32773 - Sanford
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 02-20-30-522-0000-0210
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: MR3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 120 26th Street, SANFORD, FL 32773
$389,900.00 ($203.60 / sqft )

120 26th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

4 bed 2 bath 1915 sq ft on a 13,500 sq ft/.31 acre lot built in 2022. Easy and quick access to 417 and 17 92. Drive your golf cart into the downtown area! High and dry during the 500 year flood even

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677549
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Orange Drive, SANFORD, FL 32773
$399,900.00 ($133.39 / sqft )

108 Orange Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully Spacious Home in Desirable Loch Arbor Workshop (In Law Potential) & Outdoor Living! "One or more photo(s) was virtually staged". Located i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2998 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344114
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Diane Melody Goglas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Placid Woods Court, SANFORD, FL 32773
$380,000.00 ($165.51 / sqft )

106 Placid Woods Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to fall in love with this stunningly refreshed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with modern designer upgrades in the peaceful Placid Woods community. This home has been meticulously updated from

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372705
  2. Provided by OPEN HOME REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4625 Eureka Lane, SANFORD, FL 32773
$364,900.00 ($171.32 / sqft )

4625 Eureka Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, move in ready home nestled within the desirable gated community of Reagan Point. Built in 2018 by David Weekley Homes, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 full and 1 half

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394846
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kristin Vogt PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Bristol Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
$344,800.00 ($175.20 / sqft )

108 Bristol Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 3/2 split bedroom home with open floor plan, tile flooring in the living areas, ceiling fans, vaulted ceilings, plant shelves, large walk in closets in all bedrooms, interior laundry room and an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397840
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN REALTY ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Frank Filippelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Oak View Place, SANFORD, FL 32773
$420,000.00 ($152.84 / sqft )

137 Oak View Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 137 Oak View Pl, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home ideally positioned on a private homesite backing to wooded conservation for added tranquility and natural views. This inviting residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401459
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Aberdeen Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
$340,000.00 ($175.26 / sqft )

233 Aberdeen Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this vacant, move in ready CORNER LLO home located in the desirable Aberdeen Circle neighborhood of Sanford. Offering 1,956 square feet of heated living area plus a 425 square foot finished

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946732
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Terry Sitaram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice