1212 Pensacola Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6386619 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1212 Pensacola Court
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2398
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3032 / -81.3733
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Heritage Run
  • Elementary School: Mill Creek
  • Provided by: NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  • Contact: Jesca Rodriguez
  • 407-270-6841
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Beautiful 3 Bedroom Townhouse in a Prime Kissimmee Location.*On 192 and 2 minutes to FL Turnpike * Check out this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the heart of Kissimmee, Florida. Perfectly designed for comfort and convenience, this well maintained property is ideal for all lifestyles. The open concept design seamlessly connects the living room, dining room, and modern kitchen, making it perfect for entertaining. The kitchen features luxurious cabinetry and beautiful granite countertops, offering both elegance and functionality. The spacious primary suite offers a generous walk in closet and an ensuite bathroom with double sinks. Two additional good sized bedrooms share a full bathroom, providing plenty of space for everyone. The conveniently located laundry room on the second floor adds ease to your daily routine. Step outside to a cozy outdoor area, perfect for enjoying a coffee, a book or simply relaxing. This townhouse also includes a private 2 car garage, ensuring secure parking. Located just minutes from major freeways, this home offers easy access to local attractions, shopping, dining, and more. Don't miss this incredible opportunity: schedule your tour today and make this beautiful Kissimmee townhome your new home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1896.00
School Information
  • School Elementary: Mill Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Heritage Run HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-25-29-3324-0001-0820
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1736 Fulfillment Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,250.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1736 Fulfillment Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful House in Kindred, Kissimmee, Fl, Corner Lot.features 3 beds and 2.5 baths.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145718
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2418 Ruddenstone Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,100.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

2418 Ruddenstone Way Virtual Tour More Like This

A great location to start your future a must see

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147324
  2. Provided by LATIN CONNECTION REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Claudia Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1851 Red Canyon Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,180.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

1851 Red Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property in the amazing and great community of kindred! You will love this resort style community. Close to florida turnpike, shopping malls and restaurants. Currently vacant and available i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147664
  2. Provided by DGL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ursula Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Madelia Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,600.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3016 Madelia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for peace of mind that is close to the airport and major attractions, this is the place to be: quiet in a gated community with community swimming pool all the natural beauty! Make y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6260159
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Jean Poitevien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2405 Neptune Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,200.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

2405 Neptune Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished single home, 3 bed rooms, 2.5 baths plus a storage room. 2 car garage. Formal dining room, formal living area. all appliances stay. Near highway Turnpike, 192, big lot at front and backyard.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2658 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.45 acres
  1. MLSID: O6307997
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Wei Hsiao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,600.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom 2 bath home. Serene back yard lake views. Fenced. Pets accepted. So many amenities in Kindred community included. Turnpike less than 2 miles for easy commute.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404797
  2. Provided by PMC OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Koralyss Dominguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2502 Balmoral Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,510.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

2502 Balmoral Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home with 1,843 sq. ft. of living space. This property offers a comfortable and functional layout, featuring ample room for your lifestyle nee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505482
  2. Provided by DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Jessica Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1699 Three Bars Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,625.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1699 Three Bars Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2 car garage with 1,882 sq ft of living space. The open layout connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen, ideal for entertaining. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135239
  2. Provided by RESIDENTIAL MATCHMAKERS LLC
  3. Contact Rosana Ortiz Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1882 Red Canyon Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,100.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

1882 Red Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This two story townhome offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in the highly desirable Kindred community in 34744. Enjoy a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and a practical kitchen designe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137530
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 Stratton Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,550.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

3230 Stratton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home wont last long! As you enter the home you are welcomed with the dining room that overlooks the living room. As you pass the dining room, you will find the family room a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140345
  2. Provided by SUNDANCE OF FLORIDA CF, INC.
  3. Contact Cheri Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice