3716 Idlebrook Circle 104, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6386912 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3716 Idlebrook Circle 104
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $1,499
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 866
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6498 / -81.2809
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: CASSELBERRY
  • Zipcode: 32707
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Carissa Lawhun
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming two bedroom two baths in beautiful Cabana Key. Casselberry's best place to call home! First floor location. Light and bright multiple windows in this split plan condo. The home has ceramic tile throughout. Living Room/Dining Room combo. The galley style kitchen with newer refrigerator and microwave. The interior utility room is convenient as an extension of the kitchen. Pantry. The master bedroom features a large walk in closet. Ceiling fans in both bedrooms. Screened in patio with large storage. Gated community with amenities galore pool, Clubhouse, tot lot, boat/trailer parking, and fitness center. Valet trash included. Great shopping, transportation, and schools nearby! Pets Allowed $250 non refundable pet fee not aggressive only small pets Tenant Liability Insurance **Required**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 866.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave
  • Association Name: Florida Realty Investments
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32707 - Casselberry
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-21-30-523-0800-1040
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 112
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 174 Hill Street 174, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$1,700.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

174 Hill Street 174 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious 2 bedroom 2 bath located in beautiful community. Gorgeous community located just minutes from shopping centers and restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344275
  2. Provided by VIDA REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Angell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3764 Idlebrook Circle 208, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$1,495.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

3764 Idlebrook Circle 208 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

** Move in Special $500 off your first months rent** Welcome to your new home in Casselberry, FL just off of Red Bug Lake Road! This NEWLY renovated 2 bedroom/1 bath condo is available now and ready f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371929
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,495.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

** Move in Special $500 off your first months rent** Welcome to your new home in Casselberry, FL, just off of Red Bug Lake Road! This NEWLY renovated 2 bedroom/2 bath condo is available now and ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371938
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Kenwick Circle 105, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$1,550.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

602 Kenwick Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor condo available for rent at 602 Kenwick Cir #105 in Casselberry, offering a functional split floor plan with an open concept layout that connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393526
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lucy Yip
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3772 Idlebrook Circle 108, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$1,445.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

3772 Idlebrook Circle 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

** Move in Special $500 off your first months rent** Come take a look at this charming first floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo featuring a screened in balcony and laminate flooring throughout. This well m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395059
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3748 Idlebrook Circle 102, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$1,400.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3748 Idlebrook Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 1BR/1BA Condo in Desirable Cabana Key! Enjoy this upgraded first floor unit featuring tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance. The home offers a bright and open layout, a sc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402161
  2. Provided by PARKVIEW REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Miranda Azer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3756 Idlebrook Circle 200, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$1,400.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3756 Idlebrook Circle 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated 1BR Condo in Gated Cabana Key Casselberry! Welcome to this beautifully updated one bedroom unit located in the highly desirable gated community of Cabana Key. This home features mode

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402217
  2. Provided by PARKVIEW REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Miranda Azer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Lemon Lane, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$1,595.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

131 Lemon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in this cute little cottage home minutes from shopping and major highways. Comes with all appliances and washer/dryer hookups. Carpet and tile throughout the home. Enjoy a fenced in backyard with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 572 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402486
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Shawn Beard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 259 Hill Street 259, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$1,749.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

259 Hill Street 259 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming one story home featuring two bedrooms and one bathroom. Recently updated, the property showcases luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, creating a fresh and spacious feel.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 819 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402752
  2. Provided by PMI PROPERTY ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Dean Nikolic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 B St  , CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$1,350.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

516 B St More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy, lakefront inspired living in the heart of Casselberry! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in Lake Kathryn Village offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 711 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402973
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Sophie Leene
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice