2400 Winding Creek Boulevard 3-201, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387868 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2400 Winding Creek Boulevard 3-201
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 993
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0314 / -82.7359
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33761
  • Subdivision: Winding Creek
  • Building: Winding Creek
  • Provided by: REALTY 100
  • Contact: Anthony Fanelli
  • 954-859-2100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available April 1st ! This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the highly desirable Winding Creek community, offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location on Floridas Gulf Coast. Enjoy being less than 30 minutes from the beautiful Gulf beaches and just minutes from Safety Harbor, Dunedin (home of the Toronto Blue Jays spring training), Tarpon Springs, Ruth Eckerd Hall, Tampa Bay Downs, and BayCare Ballpark (Phillies spring training). The US 19 corridor is right nearby, giving you easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Residents of Winding Creek enjoy access to a community pool, recreation center, and picnic area perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. Rent includes water, sewer, trash, basic cable, and exterior and grounds maintenance, making for easy, low maintenance living. This well maintained unit also features a recently upgraded electrical panel, a new dishwasher, a newer AC unit, and a primary bedroom with a convenient linen closet in the bathroom. Schedule your private showing today and enjoy Florida living at its best!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 993.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Maggie Caceres
  • Association Phone: 727-432-2181
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33761 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-28-16-98237-003-2010
  • Unit Number: 3-201
  • Views: 124
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2737 Enterprise Road E 152, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,695.00

2737 Enterprise Road E 152 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location! Unfurnished covered parking screened in balcony pond view & a pool 2bedroom 2full bath 2nd floor corner unit in sought after countryside! (building has elevator). Rent includes wat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8182260
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Winding Creek Boulevard E205, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,800.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

2500 Winding Creek Boulevard E205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated community of Fountains at Countryside! This beautifully maintained unit offers 946 square feet of comfortable living space and a desirable open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 946 sqft
  4. Approx. 12,345.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689708
  2. Provided by MANGROVE BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valarie Gerbus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3038 Eastland Boulevard F101, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,775.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

3038 Eastland Boulevard F101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Owner is offering First Month Free! Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo located in the heart of Countryside. This rare first floor corner uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.62 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883159
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Mary Schwegman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Winding Creek Boulevard 16-108, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,800.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

2400 Winding Creek Boulevard 16-108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready at Winding Creek! 6 months to 12 months available Enjoy comfortable living in this very spacious, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence. Ideally located in the heart of Clearwater

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 749 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466125
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Curt Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3042 Eastland Boulevard H110, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,800.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

3042 Eastland Boulevard H110 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is located in the Heart of Countryside! We have a nicely updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom !st floor Condo. This is a corner unit that brings in more natural light. You will find an open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473470
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY SIGNATURE PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Christi Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Majesty Drive 373, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,600.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

373 Majesty Drive 373 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

We are now ready for showings! Schedule a showing today! Light and bright two bedroom, two bath furnished manufactured home available for rent in the beautiful Serendipity 55+ Park in Clearwater, FL.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487903
  2. Provided by THE RAND WILSON GROUP
  3. Contact Tammy Mack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1711 Hammock Pine Boulevard 1711, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,650.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

1711 Hammock Pine Boulevard 1711 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Furnished 1BR/1BA Condo Clearwater (Hammock Pine Village) Location, location, location! Welcome to Hammock Pine Village, a gated community in the heart of Clearwater/Countryside walking di

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505054
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Maria A. Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 Winding Creek Boulevard 109, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,350.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

2420 Winding Creek Boulevard 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming ground floor one bedroom, one bathroom end unit offers a practical, well designed layout in a highly convenient Clearwater location. Filled with ample natural light throughout, the home

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8507191
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice