1711 Hammock Pine Boulevard 1711, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505054 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1711 Hammock Pine Boulevard 1711
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 667
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0274 / -82.7307
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33761
  • Subdivision: Hammock Pine Village
  • Building: Hammock Pine Village
  • Provided by: LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Maria A. Abreu
  • 727-314-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming Furnished 1BR/1BA Condo Clearwater (Hammock Pine Village) Location, location, location! Welcome to Hammock Pine Village, a gated community in the heart of Clearwater/Countryside walking distance to Countryside Mall. Beautifully furnished 1BR/1BA condo with vaulted ceilings, creating a bright and open living space. Features include a walk in closet, a desk alcove ideal for working from home, and a full size washer and dryer rarely found in comparable units. Rent includes WiFi, cable TV, water, sewer and trash collection you only pay electricity. Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and new stove with air fryer oven, dishwasher, and small appliances. Bathroom features tub/shower combo with LED lighting. Community amenities include a heated pool, hot tub, tennis & pickleball courts, and clubhouse. Unit includes covered parking and additional storage. Recent updates: Roof (2023), garbage disposal (2023), water heater (2019), AC (2014). Convenient location near parks, dining, shopping, and Gulf beaches. The advertised rental rate reflects a long term lease. Shorter term rentals may be considered with a minimum stay of three months. To schedule a showing, you will need to first complete an application. Call us to begin the process.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 667.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Citadel Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-938-7730
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33761 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-28-16-35377-017-1711
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 1711
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2737 Enterprise Road E 152, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,695.00

2737 Enterprise Road E 152 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location! Unfurnished covered parking screened in balcony pond view & a pool 2bedroom 2full bath 2nd floor corner unit in sought after countryside! (building has elevator). Rent includes wat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8182260
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Winding Creek Boulevard E205, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,800.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

2500 Winding Creek Boulevard E205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated community of Fountains at Countryside! This beautifully maintained unit offers 946 square feet of comfortable living space and a desirable open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 946 sqft
  4. Approx. 12,345.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689708
  2. Provided by MANGROVE BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valarie Gerbus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Winding Creek Boulevard 3-201, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,500.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

2400 Winding Creek Boulevard 3-201 More Like This

Available April 1st ! This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the highly desirable Winding Creek community, offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location on Floridas Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.42 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387868
  2. Provided by REALTY 100
  3. Contact Anthony Fanelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3038 Eastland Boulevard F101, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,775.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

3038 Eastland Boulevard F101 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo located in the heart of Countryside. This rare first floor corner unit offers the privacy and natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.62 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883159
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Mary Schwegman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Winding Creek Boulevard 16-108, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,800.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

2400 Winding Creek Boulevard 16-108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready at Winding Creek! 6 months to 12 months available Enjoy comfortable living in this very spacious, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence. Ideally located in the heart of Clearwater

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 749 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466125
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Curt Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2971 Estancia Boulevard 321, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,975.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

2971 Estancia Boulevard 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

An absolute beauty in the heart of Countryside that blends modern elegance with coastal convenience! This spacious second floor 2B/2B in lovely Estancia Condos features a new, renovated kitchen with n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466624
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Aucremann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3042 Eastland Boulevard H110, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,800.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

3042 Eastland Boulevard H110 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is located in the Heart of Countryside! We have a nicely updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom !st floor Condo. This is a corner unit that brings in more natural light. You will find an open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473470
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY SIGNATURE PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Christi Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3455 Countryside Boulevard 96, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,980.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

3455 Countryside Boulevard 96 Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtual pictures attached and noted. Here is a BEAUTIFUL, fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the desirable St Tropez community in the Countryside area. Featuring: Vaulted ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.42 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483671
  2. Provided by INSTANT EQUITY REALTY
  3. Contact Lana Sutmaier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Majesty Drive 373, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,600.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

373 Majesty Drive 373 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

We are now ready for showings! Schedule a showing today! Light and bright two bedroom, two bath furnished manufactured home available for rent in the beautiful Serendipity 55+ Park in Clearwater, FL.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487903
  2. Provided by THE RAND WILSON GROUP
  3. Contact Tammy Mack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2713 Countryside Boulevard 108, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,950.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

2713 Countryside Boulevard 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Heres your opportunity to rent a FURNISHED OR UNFURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in the highly desirable Countryside area. Opportunities like this are rare. Step into a spacious living room featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.12 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8499119
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Linda Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice