2929 Oak Ridge Road E6, ORLANDO, FL 32809
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6388031 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2929 Oak Ridge Road E6
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $148,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 847
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4732 / -81.4155
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32809
  • Subdivision: Chateau De Ville Condo Ph 02
  • Building: Chateau De Ville Condo Ph 02
  • Provided by: FLORIDA LIVING REAL ESTATE, INC
  • Contact: Elliot Vazquez
  • 407-857-1299
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) was virtually staged. Lovely two bedroom condo in fabulous Chateau de Ville. Tile floors throughout, remodeled kitchen, inside laundry and screened porch. Conveniently located on Oakridge Road near the Millenia Mall. Florida Mall & International Premium Outlets, restaurants, entertainment, and much more. Easy access to public transportation, and I 4. The condo complex is Investor Friendly. currently rented at $1500 a month
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 847.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 397.90
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Access Management Beatrice Almonte
  • Association Phone: 407-480-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: CHATEAU DE VILLE CONDO PH 2 CB 6/99 BLDGE UNIT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32809 - Orlando/Pinecastle/Oakridge/ Edgewood
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 21-23-29-1264-05-060
  • Unit Number: E6
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 843 Sky Lake Circle D, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$160,000.00 ($205.13 / sqft )

843 Sky Lake Circle D Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to sell! This second floor condo in the very conveniently located condominium Las Palmas at Sand Lake. Open floor plan, wood laminate flooring in living areas and bedrooms. Kitchen has ceramic t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149193
  2. Provided by FUSION FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 732 Mcdougall Court 732, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$135,000.00 ($192.86 / sqft )

732 Mcdougall Court 732 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2nd floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is centrally located close to schools, dining, and shopping. The condo needs paint and flooring.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336234
  2. Provided by PARK PLACE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact James Glenn, Esq
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$145,900.00 ($199.86 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Lake Life! ??? Looking for your own slice of paradise? Perfect for a first time buyer or a cozy retreat. Charming Lakefront Condo with Incredible Potential Discover the perfect starter home

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 730 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101367
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Donna Wall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Oak Ridge  C, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$133,900.00 ($149.61 / sqft )

911 Oak Ridge C Virtual Tour More Like This

Cosy unit perfect for first time home buyers or for an investor looking for rental income. Unit located in a gated community with access to beautiful Lake Jessamine. Also minutes from shopping, restau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.40 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144355
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Wyman Court 719 B, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$175,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

719 Wyman Court 719 B Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks whether you're looking for a smart investment or the perfect place to call home, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo checks every box. Ideally situated less than a mil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147224
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julio Salgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Sky Lake Circle A, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$165,000.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

817 Sky Lake Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this comfortable first floor condo, located in a highly convenient area of ??Orlando. This well maintained unit features tile flooring throughout, providing a clean and low maintenance livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147782
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincenza Di Cesare De Vieira, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Sky Lake Circle B, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$170,000.00 ($190.37 / sqft )

804 Sky Lake Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell, this first floor condo has an open floor plan, ceramic tile throughout. Screened back porch overlooking the back patio. Conveniently located with shopping mall, bus stop, restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149187
  2. Provided by FUSION FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Trellis Court A, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$170,000.00 ($188.89 / sqft )

541 Trellis Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifull updated 2 bedrooms condo at ideal location near shops, bus stop, pharmacies, restaurant... Walking to high school. With updates cabinets, appliances, ac and much more this is one of the bes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6190701
  2. Provided by HJ BEST PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Hilton Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 933 Oak Ridge Road 933 B, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$135,000.00 ($189.34 / sqft )

933 Oak Ridge Road 933 B Virtual Tour More Like This

Back in the market. Inspection and appraisal satisfactory done. Move in ready, updated condo in desirable weatherly yacht club this bright and beautifully updated condo is located in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 713 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.46 acres
  1. MLSID: O6203856
  2. Provided by HJ BEST PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Hilton Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Mccoy Road 711, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$175,000.00 ($197.74 / sqft )

2323 Mccoy Road 711 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing investment opportunity at palm square condominiums. Recently remodeled and well maintained unit, rented to long term tenants. Large two bedroom two bathrooms layout, granite countertops and st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355942
  2. Provided by MASTER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andres Kaufman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice