2890 Avalona Drive, SANFORD, FL 32773
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6388973 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2890 Avalona Drive
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $301
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 780
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7368 / -81.2996
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32773
  • Subdivision: Midway Park
  • Provided by: S & B REALTY
  • Contact: Kimberly Bartholomew
  • 954-644-3550
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    $10,000.00 REDUCTION! NEW PRICE, SAME PROPERTY! ***Two homes on one lot!!!*** Situated on a great corner lot, this property offers a fantastic opportunity for investment income or multi generational living. Live in the main home and rent out the cottage! The main house features 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, with the laundry located on the covered porch. The cottage also offers 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, and currently has a tenant in place, providing immediate rental income. The cottage tenant has access to the laundry area located on the covered porch of the main house.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 750.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House, Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOTS 48 49 50 + 51 SEC 1 MIDWAY PARK PB 4 PG 96
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32773 - Sanford
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 22-20-30-501-0100-0480
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: RM-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2542 Palmetto Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32773
$260,000.00 ($235.51 / sqft )

2542 Palmetto Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Financing Available! Updated Sanford Home with Flex Space & Storage Why wait for bank approval? This charming 2 bed, 1 bath farmhouse offers easy seller financing with just $35K downperfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327177
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Anthony Rodriguez, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Fairlane Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
$270,000.00 ($120.21 / sqft )

103 Fairlane Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!! Spacious four bedroom, three bath home conveniently located near Seminole State College. Recent updates include kitchen flooring and cabinetry, while tile flooring runs throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374318
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Russie Weidl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Oakland Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32773
$269,500.00 ($182.34 / sqft )

205 Oakland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity for the perfect starter family home or investment opportunity! This concrete block home includes 3 bed, 1 bath with a bonus room that has been renovated to include a space perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390851
  2. Provided by COMMONWEALTH REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Renee Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Fairmont Drive, SANFORD, FL 32773
$220,000.00 ($168.97 / sqft )

202 Fairmont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits with this 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home ideally located near 17 92 for easy commuting and convenience. Set on a large 0.22 acre lot, theres plenty of space to create your dre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396412
  2. Provided by MBA REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact James Cox, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2536 Magnolia Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32773
$250,000.00 ($167.67 / sqft )

2536 Magnolia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the potential at 2536 Magnolia Ave in Sanford! This unique property offers exceptional flexibility with MR2 zoning (Medium Density Residential)

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403126
  2. Provided by PROPERTIES IN TOWN
  3. Contact Brenda Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Bristol Circle, Sanford, FL 32773
$269,000.00 ($136.69 / sqft )

116 Bristol Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home w/ fireplace in a prime Sanford location with convenient access to I 4 and 417. This light filled home features a spacious layout with a separate dining roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027180
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice