133 Garden Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389179 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 133 Garden Drive
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6958 / -81.3063
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: WINTER SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32708
  • Subdivision: Garden Club Apts
  • Provided by: FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
  • Contact: Sylvia Young
  • 407-405-8923
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN SPECAIL: $200 OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT. This renovated 2 bedroom and 1.5 bath Winter Springs townhome, features a large living area upon entry. There is a half bath downstairs for guests. The newly updated kitchen provides plenty of room for cooking, while the bedrooms offer peaceful retreats with ample natural light. Step outside to enjoy a private screen enclosed patio space, perfect for relaxing or unwinding after a busy day. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, dining, and top rated Seminole County schools, this home blends comfort, convenience, and community living. Contact Florida Rental Team for your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 900.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Garden Club Apartments
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32708 - Casselberrry/Winter Springs / Tuscawilla
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-21-30-512-0000-00402
  • Views: 142
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1373 Via Villa Nova, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$1,950.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

1373 Via Villa Nova Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful/ immaculate 2 Bedroom/2 Bathroom House, Fully remodeled, 2 car Garage, in the Sunrise Subdivision, Ceramic tile floors, Appliances included are Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave ove

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379255
  2. Provided by HOUSESTAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Tony Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Casa Park Court H, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$1,695.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

603 Casa Park Court H Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming 2 Bed, 2.5 Bath Townhome in Winter Springs with Screened Porch! Welcome to 603 Casa Park Ct. H, a cozy and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146166
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Garden Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$1,650.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

137 Garden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECAIL: $200 OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT. This renovated 2 bedroom and 1.5 bath Winter Springs townhome, features a large living area upon entry. There is a half bath downstairs for guests. The ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389170
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
  3. Contact Sylvia Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Casa Park Court H, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$1,650.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

610 Casa Park Court H Virtual Tour More Like This

CASA PARK VILLAS, this 2/1 unit features tile flooring, freshly painted, Close to Parks (Trotwood Park is across the street) and Recreation, schools, shopping and dining... Washer and Dryer hookups in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391421
  2. Provided by HOUSESTAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Tony Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Sheoah Boulevard 9, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$1,800.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

407 Sheoah Boulevard 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo is located in one of Winter Springs most desireable communities, THE HIGHLANDS! This unit features a large living and dining area, first floor guest half bath with a was

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394745
  2. Provided by BENSON MARSHALL LLC
  3. Contact Helen Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 429 Sheoah Boulevard 9, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$1,900.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

429 Sheoah Boulevard 9 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom / 2 bath condominium available for rent in The Highlands. Maintained, clean and ready for move in. Each room has remote light and fan. Kitchen is bright and inviting. Living/d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396362
  2. Provided by PAINE-ANDERSON PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Joyce Gary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Casa Park Court O, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$1,795.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

603 Casa Park Court O Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is located within the Casa Park neighborhood of Tuskawilla. Upon entry of this lovely home you will notice the modern plank style, luxury vinyl flooring in the li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403849
  2. Provided by WILSON MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Joe English, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 Park Villa Place, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$1,600.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1305 Park Villa Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now! Great location in the Casa Park Villas of Tuskawilla. Laminate hardwood through the living room and dining room. Plenty of natural light and neutral paint throughout. 1/2 bathroom downs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405567
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Gina Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice