931 Phoenix Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389782 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 931 Phoenix Street
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $340,240
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1623
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2277 / -81.6384
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Grandview Th
  • Elementary School: Bella Citta
  • Middle School: Bella Citta
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior
  • Provided by: LENNAR REALTY
  • Contact: Ben Goldstein
  • 800-229-0611
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This new two story Summit townhome offers ample space to live and grow with a total of three bedrooms. The first level features a spacious and flexible open concept layout shared between the kitchen and family room, maximizing the interior living space. Two secondary bedrooms and a lavish owners suite featuring a full bathroom comprise the second floor. Welcome to comfort, luxury, and convenience! Grandview Townhomes offers family friendly amenities including a fun filled playground, resort style pool and a dog park dedicated to your furry friends. Receive blinds, appliances, and more at no extra cost with Lennars Everythings Included. Close to Posner Park for shopping, dining and entertainment options, and Advent Health Heart of Florida. The community is also in close proximity to Highway 27 and I 4 for easy commuting to Greater Orlando and the theme parks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Summit
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1423.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Bella Citta
  • School Elementary: Bella Citta Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 221.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management / Erin Poirier
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POSNER RESERVE PHASE 1D PB 203 PGS 35-40 LOT 225
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-17-704407-002250
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$308,000.00 ($154.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 4BR/3BA Townhome in Gated Community Fully Furnished & Move In Ready! Discover this spacious 2,200 sq ft townhome in the sought after William Preserve community! Thoughtfully designed for com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126229
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Yris Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1288 Yellow Finch Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$389,000.00 ($170.61 / sqft )

1288 Yellow Finch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1288 Yellow Finch Rd, Davenport, FL 33837 where location, lifestyle, and value meet. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers 1,673 sqft of living space, complete with a one

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135210
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Gonzalo Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Loch Ct  , DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$329,990.00 ($171.16 / sqft )

360 Loch Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located at 312 Loch Ct in beautiful Davenport! This well maintained property offers comfort, privacy, and a fantastic layout perfect for everyday living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139932
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3262 Laurent Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$309,000.00 ($146.45 / sqft )

3262 Laurent Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This Minori two story townhome by Lennar features a highly desirable layout with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The open concept first floor offers a well equipped kitchen, dining area and spacious Gre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143046
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1141 Blue Jay Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$334,900.00 ($117.18 / sqft )

1141 Blue Jay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional townhome residence located in the vibrant and rapidly growing community of Atria at Ridgewood Lakes in Davenport. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and style, this bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143972
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PROPERTY HOMES
  3. Contact Israel Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 454 Annabelle Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$310,000.00 ($144.19 / sqft )

454 Annabelle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious corner unit townhouse in the gated community of Williams Preserve, just minutes from Champions Gate and I 4, offering privacy, functionality, and an unbeatable Central Florida location. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144583
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yesenia Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Chantilly Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$308,900.00 ($168.43 / sqft )

3050 Chantilly Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Make this your home! This modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home features a spacious layout with a bright, open concept design ideal for comfortable living. Upon entering, youre welcomed by a light fille

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147542
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Helen Moreno Porras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Chantilly Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$308,900.00 ($168.43 / sqft )

3034 Chantilly Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this your new home! This modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom property features a spacious layout with a bright, open concept design ideal for comfortable living. Upon entering, youre welcomed by a lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147544
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Helen Moreno Porras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$319,000.00 ($152.49 / sqft )

401 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming townhouse located in the desirable Feltrim Reserve community in Davenport! This well maintained property at 401 Feltrim Reserve Blvd offers a comfortable and functional layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147922
  2. Provided by OLIVO REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Yadira Olivo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 Plank Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$309,999.00 ($176.34 / sqft )

1428 Plank Place Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Discover comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully designed townhome located in the sought after Brentwood Community in Davenport. This modern residence features a spacious open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148071
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FIVE STAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacqueline Carrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice