5608 Indialantic Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32808
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390230 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5608 Indialantic Drive
  • Viewed: 158
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5727 / -81.4561
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32808
  • Subdivision: Silver Pines Pointe Ph 01
  • Provided by: CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  • Contact: Jean Julme
  • 407-421-9391
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath rental located in the heart of Orlando! This well maintained home features an open floor plan, high ceilings, and plenty of natural light throughout. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space and flows seamlessly into the living and dining areasperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite includes a private bathroom and generous closet space, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy a large backyard ideal for relaxing or outdoor activities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and area attractions. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1333.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Parking Pad
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32808 - Orlando/Pine Hills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-22-29-8051-00-350
  • Views: 158
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5581 Aeolus Way, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,400.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

5581 Aeolus Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is centrally located. It is 5 minutes walking distance to Wal mart Neighborhood, Gas stations, Churches and 2 minutes to bus stop.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384204
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Neree Augustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4148 Player Circle 106, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,350.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

4148 Player Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE 4/3 well maintained townhouse, partially furnished and partially equipped kitchen (Optional) in a sought after community near Winter Park and College Park. Perfect for anyone, the downstairs bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367702
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luz Restrepo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 Balboa Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,300.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

6033 Balboa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lot house with 3 Beds, 2 baths with huge patio/outdoor space centrally located in Robinswood community. The home features a large living room and dining room, beautiful sunroom bonus/Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377659
  2. Provided by FLORIDA TOP REALTY
  3. Contact Anna Cheng Cheung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5061 Barnegat Point Road, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,450.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5061 Barnegat Point Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is a refined, professional marketing description with improved flow, clarity, and appeal, while keeping it suitable for a listing audience: Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385675
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3439 Alissa Court, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,300.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

3439 Alissa Court More Like This

Welcome to 3439 Alissa Court, a beautifully updated home tucked away in a quiet cul de sac in Orlando. This inviting residence combines comfort, style, and convenienceperfect for enjoying the best of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2583 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394869
  2. Provided by BLAIR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nesterine Blair-Brandon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3402 Bretwood Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,700.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

3402 Bretwood Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Owner is flexible...Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Recently refreshed with remodeled bathroom, tasteful touch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2493 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400015
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Mesner Belidor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Arbor Oaks Court, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,500.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

4207 Arbor Oaks Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought out community and location. 4 Bedrooms 2 Bathroom and lots of space to entertain inside and outside. with all NEW VINYL flooring This house features a FORMAL living and dinning area and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400232
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Layla Zayed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3723 Seneca Club Loop 31-102, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,300.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

3723 Seneca Club Loop 31-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate, light filled home available for immediate occupancy. Recently painted throughout (including garage) and meticulously maintained. Book your private showing today. 3 bed/2.5 bath with TWO c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403294
  2. Provided by SPACES & STYLES GROUP
  3. Contact Zaira Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice