12203 Wild Iris Way 112, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390583 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12203 Wild Iris Way 112
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1470
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3654 / -81.4288
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Elementary School: Hunter's Creek Elem
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek
  • High School: Freedom
  • Provided by: HANG SENG REALTY , INC
  • Contact: Huimei Yang
  • 407-719-9808
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Townhome Available for Immediate Move In Gated Community in Hunters Creek! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded and fully furnished townhome located in the desirable Villanova Gated community in the highly sought after Hunters Creek area, known for its Excellent School Zone. This well maintained home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a highly desirable open concept floor plan. The entire unit features NO Carpet, with vinyl flooring throughout and tile in the kitchen and bathrooms. A whole home Water Treatment System is also installed for added comfort and quality. The upgraded kitchen is both elegant and functional, offering expansive single level countertop space and ample cabinetry for storage. The primary suite features a walk in closet and a well appointed en suite bathroom with dual sinks. The living room includes a versatile area that can be used as a home office, study, or gaming space, and opens to a covered balcony, perfect for relaxing. Community Amenities Include: Resort style pool Fitness center Basketball and tennis courts Squash court Playground and park areas Secure gated access Prime Location: Conveniently located near a variety of Restaurants, Publix grocery store, Banks, Medical Offices, and Anytime Fitness. Just minutes from Florida Mall, Walt Disney World, and SeaWorld, offering easy access to shopping, entertainment, and major attractions. Contact us today to schedule a showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1396.00
School Information
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Hunter's Creek Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Villanova association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-29-8824-17-112
  • Unit Number: 112
  • Views: 85
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Taxes, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2341 Bayswater Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,200.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

2341 Bayswater Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to go, nice area, close to everything, Disney Universal, Sea world, Airport.... call for your application and let's get it done.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371931
  2. Provided by AMERILEAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gesny Hive
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13838 Fairway Island Drive 1436, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,100.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

13838 Fairway Island Drive 1436 Virtual Tour More Like This

beautiful remodeled 2/2 at the heart of hunters creek , fully furnished ready for you and your family .

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397025
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12020 Villanova Dr  105, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,100.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

12020 Villanova Dr 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

At Villanova at Hunter's Creek Apartments in Orlando, you will experience stylish living. Hunter's Creek is considered one of the best places to live in Florida. Preferred by families because of its g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107684
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Karina Cepeda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2015 Reston Road 2211, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,100.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2015 Reston Road 2211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 3 bedrooms, 2 bath condo in the desired Hunters's Creek area. Granite counters top, stainless steel appliances. TwoFrench doors, from the living and the master to a peaceful wat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110796
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Auristela Perez Carrasquero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11320 Bingham Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,500.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

11320 Bingham Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced! Don't miss the opportunity to live in this beautiful, remolded home in the heart of hunter's creek! This four bedroom, two bathroom home has been upgraded to feel like a new constructio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143371
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Laura Charles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11527 Wingham Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,300.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

11527 Wingham Court More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Southchase area of Orlando. This well maintained home offers approximately 1,359 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145443
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Eliana Mastrantuono, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12208 Wild Iris Way 110, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,200.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

12208 Wild Iris Way 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your new home in this beautiful two story condo, perfectly situated at Villanova at Hunters Creek. This inviting space offers a blend of modern updates and comfortable living, ideal for anyo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146532
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13548 Turtle Marsh Loop 427, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,100.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

13548 Turtle Marsh Loop 427 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in the desirable gated community of Golfview Condominiums in Hunter's Creek. Conveniently situated near the intersection of Town Center

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146563
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Chalo Serrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4132 Hunters Park Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,695.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

4132 Hunters Park Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Hunters Creek community. This move in ready property features a bright and open floor plan, recently updated with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148470
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jessy Pino Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14604 Quail Trail Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

14604 Quail Trail Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available now in the highly sought after Hunters Creek area of Orlando, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Ideally located between Orlan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148639
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Tatiana Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice