1332 Grand Flora Lane, SANFORD, FL 32773
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391086 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1332 Grand Flora Lane
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $457,990
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2241
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7513 / -81.2521
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32773
  • Subdivision: Concorde
  • Provided by: DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Stephen Cline
  • 407-250-7299
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. The Aria is a popular one story 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 1,672 square feet of living space. It features an open concept living area, dining room, and covered lanai. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, quartz counters, walk in pantry and a convenient island. The primary bedroom has an attached bathroom with a walk in closet and double vanity. This home also features a laundry room space with privacy doors and a two car garage for parking or storage. This all concrete block construction home also includes smart home technology for control via smart devices. *Photos are of similar model but not that of exact house. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Please note that no representations or warranties are made regarding school districts or school assignments; you should conduct your own investigation regarding current and future schools and school boundaries.*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Aria
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1672.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 73.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range
  • Association Name: Access Residential Management - Stephanie
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 381 CONCORDE PHASE 3 PB 90 PGS 41-46
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32773 - Sanford
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-20-31-511-0000-3810
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5685 Autumn Chase Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
$519,000.00 ($149.10 / sqft )

5685 Autumn Chase Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath home in beautiful subdivision. Luxury vinyl flooring throught. All new appliances, all 3 bathrooms new

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329673
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Robert Arnold, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Poinsetta Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32773
$445,000.00 ($126.35 / sqft )

2525 Poinsetta Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Incentive Available! Qualified buyers who finance with our affiliated lender may choose one of the following: a 4.5(FHA) 4.99(Conv) interest rat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3522 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144895
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Mora Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Friesian Way, SANFORD, FL 32773
$448,500.00 ($156.71 / sqft )

230 Friesian Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in a sought after Sanford. Built in 2003, this spacious property boasts an impressive 2,862

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352920
  2. Provided by ONE STOP SERVICE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ye Kang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Clydesdale Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
$456,000.00 ($143.17 / sqft )

302 Clydesdale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Back to market! This home is situated in a desirable gated community with stunning 6 bedrooms, 2.5 Baths single home in beautiful Sanford. The largest size at the community with 3185 heated sft. Step

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355526
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Wei Hsiao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2642 Flicker Cove, SANFORD, FL 32773
$519,900.00 ($154.78 / sqft )

2642 Flicker Cove Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously maintained Tuscany style two story home built in 2019, offering 2,718 SF of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Sanfords most desirable gated communities Wyndham

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386553
  2. Provided by DAHLIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Tolfa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4029 Bradbury Way, SANFORD, FL 32773
$542,990.00 ($174.15 / sqft )

4029 Bradbury Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Hayden floorplan offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,601 sq ft, and a 3 car garage. Features include a flex room, kitchen with island, quartz countertops, stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392903
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4032 Bradbury Way, SANFORD, FL 32773
$549,485.00 ($176.23 / sqft )

4032 Bradbury Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393901
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1357 Camellia Bloom Lane, SANFORD, FL 32773
$498,990.00 ($172.66 / sqft )

1357 Camellia Bloom Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Robie is a two story floorplan offering 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in 2,447 square feet. Features include a modern kitchen with quartz counters, ample cabinetry and a center is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395173
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Waxwing Way, SANFORD, FL 32773
$429,999.00 ($160.15 / sqft )

2410 Waxwing Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

MUST SEE !!! ELECTRIC BILL LESS THAN $50 a month !!! NEW SOLAR PANELS INCLUDED !! Welcome to your dream home in a Gated Community in the highly sought after Wyndham Preserve community! This beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2685 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395832
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Enoel Moret, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 271 Magnolia Park Trl, SANFORD, FL 32773
$440,000.00 ($143.51 / sqft )

271 Magnolia Park Trl Reduced More Like This

Improved Peice! Located in the gated community of Magnolia Park in Sanford, this well maintained one story home features a desirable split bedroom floor plan offering privacy and functionality. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396437
  2. Provided by LEGACY REALTY & BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact Skip Juma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice