13836 Daniels Landing Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392319 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13836 Daniels Landing Circle
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1692
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5404 / -81.5853
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Daniels Lndg Aj
  • Provided by: MCGRAW REAL ESTATE SERVICES, L
  • Contact: Mike McGraw
  • 407-399-4823
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2/2.5 townhouse in Daniels Landing in Winter Garden. End unit with 1 car garage and community pool. Built 2005, HOA $320/mo, Flood Zone X. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in Winter Garden offers a functional layout, gated community setting, and an end unit position that is limited within Daniels Landing. With 1,234 square feet and a two story design, the layout separates living areas from bedrooms, supporting both daily use and privacy. For buyers comparing options in this community, end units provide added separation and natural light compared to interior units, making this a key consideration. The main level includes a living room, kitchen, and dining area with ceramic tile flooring in primary spaces. The kitchen offers solid surface counters, eating space, and included appliances such as range, microwave, dishwasher, and disposal. A first floor half bathroom adds convenience for guests and everyday use. Upstairs, both bedrooms include walk in closets and access to full bathrooms. This layout supports flexible use for primary occupancy, shared living, or rental scenarios. Central air, electric heat, and ceiling fans are already in place. The home was built in 2005 with block, stucco, and frame construction on a slab foundation. The oversized 1 car garage provides additional storage capacity that is not always available in similar townhomes. Utilities include public water and sewer, underground utilities, and electric service. Daniels Landing is a gated community with amenities including a pool and playground. The HOA is $320 per month and includes maintenance grounds and recreational facilities. There is no required ownership period before leasing based on available information, with a minimum lease period of 7 months. Buyers should confirm all leasing and HOA details directly with the association. The location provides access to AdventHealth Winter Garden, Winter Garden Village, and Downtown Winter Garden, along with major routes including SR 429, SR 408, and the Florida Turnpike. The property is also positioned near major employment areas including Walt Disney World and Universal Orlando. Additional details include Flood Zone X and a fee simple ownership structure.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1234.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 320.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Special Management Company
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DANIELS LANDING 56/3 LOT 124
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-22-27-1992-01-240
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$345,000.00 ($223.45 / sqft )

1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wonderful primary residence or rental investment opportunity! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in the central and peaceful Tucker Oaks community offers the perfect blend of comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143993
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Mae Stigell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1318 Painted Bunting Avenue, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$360,000.00 ($171.84 / sqft )

1318 Painted Bunting Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Youre going to love this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath Townhome in the highly desirable Longleaf At Oakland which is perfectly located just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389319
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Randy Adams PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13750 Daniels Landing Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$310,500.00 ($172.50 / sqft )

13750 Daniels Landing Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't Miss This Rare End Unit Opportunity in Sought After Daniels Landing! This spacious Bermuda Model Townhome, is the largest 2 bedroom floor plan in the highly desirable gated community of Daniels

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390396
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gabriel Arroyo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15353 Oak Apple Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$350,000.00 ($206.00 / sqft )

15353 Oak Apple Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home situated on a quiet cul de sac with no rear neighbors and low HOA in the highly desirable Winter Garden area! This well maintained property features an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393663
  2. Provided by EPIC REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Julian Torres, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1325 Fettler Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$279,900.00 ($191.19 / sqft )

1325 Fettler Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 3 bed/2 bath primary suite downstairs, private fenced yard, and low hoa ideal for low maintenance living in sought after winter garden near 429 & winter garden village *** welcome to 1325

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393936
  2. Provided by LOTUS DOOR REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer De Vivo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14090 Avenue Of The Groves, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$339,000.00 ($198.25 / sqft )

14090 Avenue Of The Groves Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the sought after community of Independence, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offers comfort, style, and an unbeatable location just minutes from Walt Disney Worl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404288
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Fernando Barragan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice