4181 111th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392945 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4181 111th Place
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2838
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0611 / -82.1917
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Ocala Waterway Estate
  • Provided by: MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Dwessa Ali
  • 888-309-1588
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this Charming, private retreat on expansive grounds in the heart of the countryside! Nestled on a sprawling parcel at 4181 SW 111th Place, this extraordinary and beautiful property offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, privacy, and serene rural living. This spacious, open floor plan and excellent natural light home features 4 generously sized bedrooms, a huge, covered lanai/porch and expansive areas for family and guests' enjoyment. Designed with both functionality and comfort, this layout offers a warm space for every home buyer with all modern stainless steel appliances, solid wood cabinets, exquisite stone counter tops and a beautiful island. As you enter, you'll be greeted by a long private driveway, setting the tone for the privacy, space and tranquility this property offers coupled with expansive open land ideal for enjoying wide open views, calm evenings or entertaining outdoor activities. Whether you are looking to escape the hustle and bustle or simply enjoy the beauty of spacious living and nature, this property delivers a rare opportunity to own a slice of Florida Countryside. Schedule a showing and make this house , your home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2238.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 34 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK UNR PAGE 254 OCALA WATERWAY ESTATES LOT 53 SOUTH BEING MORE FULLY DESC AS: S 1/2 OF W 1/12 OF E 3/8 OF S 1/2 OF N 1/8 SUBJECT TO A PERPETUAL EASEMENT OVER THE S 30 FT
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3579-003-053
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5851 85th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$419,000.00 ($112.63 / sqft )

5851 85th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This Camden model in Brookhaven delivers space, flexibility, and modern design in all the right places. Built in 2021, the open floor plan features durable LVP flooring throughout and a well appointed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714778
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Marcia Kasper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8285 58th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$415,000.00 ($145.97 / sqft )

8285 58th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This 2,843 square foot home in the Brookhaven community offers a practical and spacious layout with concrete block construction and a covered front porch entry. Inside, the open design features large

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720693
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8308 42nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$339,990.00 ($116.80 / sqft )

8308 42nd Circle New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The first floor of this two story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining with access to the patio. A secondary bedroom on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2911 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385684
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 67th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$350,490.00 ($119.70 / sqft )

8700 67th Circle New Construction More Like This

This two story home is host to the kitchen, dining room and Great Room with an attached lanai, arranged in a convenient and contemporary open layout. Completing the first level is the private owners s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405725
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6909 90th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$411,690.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

6909 90th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Pioneer Ranch! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in Ocala, FL, ideally located o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435900
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6885 90th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$416,140.00 ($118.09 / sqft )

6885 90th Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456196
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6988 90th Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
$396,450.00 ($112.50 / sqft )

6988 90th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pulte Homes is now selling in Pioneer Ranch! Discover all the benefits of a new construction home in Ocala, FL, ideally located off SW Highway 200 with convenient access to I 75, making commuting and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501578
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice