1027 Pinegrove Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393089 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1027 Pinegrove Drive
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $339,900
  • Price sqft: $264
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1286
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8903 / -82.298
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: BRANDON
  • Zipcode: 33511
  • Subdivision: Southwood Hills
  • Elementary School: Kingswood
  • Middle School: Rodgers
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: ENTERA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Robert Salmons
  • 888-216-6364
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This move in ready three bedroom, two bathroom home is located in the Southwood Hills Unit neighborhood. The interior features a traditional layout that includes a functional kitchen equipped with granite countertops and black appliances. The exterior of the home offers a private, fully fenced in backyard, providing a secure space for outdoor entertaining or pets. Ideally situated for modern convenience, this home offers easy access to major highways for a seamless commute. Residents will also enjoy being just minutes away from local shopping, dining, and Floridas best beaches. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1286.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTHWOOD HILLS UNIT NO 04 LOT 29 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-10-30-20-2OU-000001-00029.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: City
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: RSC-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 748 Burlwood Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
$373,000.00 ($145.59 / sqft )

748 Burlwood Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage in Popular Heather Lakes Community low HOA , in minutes to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, schools and major road., Beautiful pond vie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442419
  2. Provided by DREAM HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Burlwood Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
$380,000.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

716 Burlwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort and style with this beautifully maintained 2 story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering the perfect balance of space, functionality, and modern updates. The spacious open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2948 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959421
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Snider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1702 Ketch Place, BRANDON, FL 33511
$325,000.00 ($130.63 / sqft )

1702 Ketch Place Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Starter or Investor Home with 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bathrooms 2 Car Garage NO HOA and a Fenced Backyard Located in the Brandon Tradewinds Neighborhood. Home has tons of upside with just some finishing t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405232
  2. Provided by MIGHTY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Aaron Mighty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2718 Garden Falls Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$400,000.00 ($151.06 / sqft )

2718 Garden Falls Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience in the gated Brandon Pointe community, where this upgraded Lennar built home enjoys a prime heart of Brandon location with an easy commute and clo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456007
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Brenda Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2013 Glen Forge Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
$395,000.00 ($176.18 / sqft )

2013 Glen Forge Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled and truly move in ready! This beautifully updated home features a brand new 2025 roof and brand new 2025 A/C, offering peace of mind for years to come. Serene POND Views surrounde

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457661
  2. Provided by EVRON & MCCARTHY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Randy McCarthy, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 Woodstork Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$369,900.00 ($134.90 / sqft )

1408 Woodstork Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Providence Lakes! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence features a spacious 2 car attached garage and has been beautifully updated and is move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458603
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Rosebud Lane, BRANDON, FL 33511
$395,000.00 ($213.86 / sqft )

3006 Rosebud Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated two story single family home located in the heart of Brandon! This spacious residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an attached 2 car garage, providing both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486110
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Sean Camacho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1606 Acadia Harbor Place, BRANDON, FL 33511
$399,000.00 ($150.74 / sqft )

1606 Acadia Harbor Place Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 1606 Acadia Harbor Place! Located in the sought after gated community of Brandon Pointe, this beautifully maintained home offers a stunning 180 degree panoramic pond view, creating a peacef

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2647 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487633
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Alexis Sollenberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Silver Stream Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$368,730.00 ($162.87 / sqft )

610 Silver Stream Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Located in The Brooke in Brandon, FL, this thoughtfully designed two story home, The Ashwood, offers a versatile and functional layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499323
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Clay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Silver Stream Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$349,990.00 ($148.87 / sqft )

612 Silver Stream Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. The Brooke Villas in Brandon includes spacious, low maintenance living with exceptional value. This new construction community is the only one in Brandon featuring, The Sequoia, vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499350
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Clay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice