530 7th Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395623 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 530 7th Street
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 1636
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8927 / -81.5775
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE WALES
  • Zipcode: 33853
  • Subdivision: Palm Park Terrace
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  • Contact: Luis Henriqu Cossenzo Candioto
  • 407-207-0825
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 530 S 7th Street, a charming opportunity nestled in the established Palm Park Terrace community of Lake Wales. This residence offers a blend of character, comfort, and key system updates, making it an appealing choice for both homeowners and investors looking for long term value. Major improvements have already been taken care of, including a roof installed in 2017, a newer A/C system from 2023, and a water heater updated in 2016providing peace of mind and reducing near term maintenance concerns. The kitchen comes equipped with a dishwasher, microwave, and GAS stove, all of which convey with the sale, adding immediate convenience for move in or rental readiness. Adding even more versatility, the property features a 30 amp RV hookup along with a portable generator hookup, offering added functionality, convenience, and preparednessideal for travel enthusiasts or backup power needs. Positioned just minutes from the heart of Lake Wales, this location offers easy access to local dining, shopping, and everyday essentials. Residents will appreciate proximity to the vibrant downtown corridor, known for its historic charm and community events, as well as nearby parks and recreational spaces perfect for enjoying Floridas year round sunshine. Looking ahead, the area continues to see thoughtful growth and revitalization, enhancing both lifestyle appeal and property value potential. With ongoing interest in Central Floridas expansion, Lake Wales is gaining attention for its balance of small town character and accessibility to larger metro areas. Whether you're searching for a primary residence or a smart addition to your portfolio, this property delivers a compelling combination of location, updates, added utility features, and future upside. Dont miss the chance to secure your place in one of Lake Wales steadily evolving neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1636.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PALM PARK TERRACE PB 10 PG 45 BLK B LOTS 3 & 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33853 - Lake Wales South
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-30-12-920500-002030
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 114
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 746 Cambridge Way, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$261,900.00 ($138.43 / sqft )

746 Cambridge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION .... Dropped by $13,000 .... Look No Further! Amazing 3 bed family home nestled in this highly desireable community. Very low HOA charge. This house qualifies for USDA Loans which

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1892 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102095
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Bill McElhill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Hillside Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$245,000.00 ($123.55 / sqft )

719 Hillside Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your oasis in a peaceful neighborhood, a beautiful 2 bedroom home, 2 bathrooms, living room with spacious living and dining areas designed for comfort and ease. With no HOA and no CDD, you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139972
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hortencia Aponte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 742 Hibiscus Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$265,000.00 ($136.46 / sqft )

742 Hibiscus Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming 1928 home with detached ADU in the heart of Lake Wales! Located in the established Hibiscus Park neighborhood, this unique property offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958191
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Veronica Bard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 959 Old Scenic Highway, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$259,900.00 ($148.51 / sqft )

959 Old Scenic Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Lake Wales, featuring a private pool, no HOA, and a 1 car garage, designed for comfortable Florida living. This well maintained home has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960130
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Emily Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Ridge Manor Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$244,000.00 ($144.72 / sqft )

235 Ridge Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! Well Maintained 3/2 home sitting high up with huge front and backyards. Screened in patio. Established neighborhood, near schools and shopping. Separate laundry room. Large storage barn and on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961458
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Deary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2350 Mckinley Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$269,900.00 ($121.36 / sqft )

2350 Mckinley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on a desirable corner lot in Lake Wales, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home delivers the perfect blend of durability, privacy, and modern finishes, a rare combination thats

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399296
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luis Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 774 Barclay Terrace, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$280,000.00 ($126.41 / sqft )

774 Barclay Terrace More Like This

Welcome home to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage block home in the sought after Highland Pointe subdivision. Just minutes from downtown Lake Wales! Offering 1,730 sq ft of heated liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400035
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Frances Speights
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Cambridge Way, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$235,000.00 ($117.38 / sqft )

707 Cambridge Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This charming 2 bed, 2 bath home in the Crown Pointe community sits on a spacious 1/3 acre lot. It features a brand new roof (2025), a new A/C system (2024), and solar panels (2025) for low utility co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937656
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Anthony Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Northside Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$240,000.00 ($121.77 / sqft )

129 Northside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront 3/2 single family FOR SALE in Lake Wales FL! Discover the perfect blend of relaxation and convenience in this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom block home. Nestled in an established Lake Wales neighbor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938393
  2. Provided by MUSIC REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Lucas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 831 Hillside Ave, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$250,000.00 ($128.01 / sqft )

831 Hillside Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated Home in a Prime Lake Wales Location No HOA! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, style, and flexibility. The recently remodeled kitchen features quartz countertops, white cabinetry,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1953 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938496
  2. Provided by POLK REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Cheryl Bossarte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice