1939 Summer Club Apt Drive 315, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395939 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1939 Summer Club Apt Drive 315
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1223
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6467 / -81.2416
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Villas At Lakeside Condo
  • Building: Villas At Lakeside Condo
  • Elementary School: Rainbow
  • Middle School: Tuskawilla
  • High School: Lake Howell
  • Provided by: SUNRISE PROPERTIES SOLUTIONS LLC
  • Contact: Annie Blair
  • 407-325-8702
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom split floor plan, this condo located in the highly desirable Oviedo area of Seminole County. Boasting over 1,200 square feet of living space, this home offers a comfortable and functional layout perfect for families, all 3 bedrooms has walk in closets, fans and window treatments, perfect for professionals, or investors. The spacious living and dining areas provide plenty of room for entertaining, while the well appointed kitchen with stainless appliance, granite countertops and wood cabinets for function and beauty. Convenient laundry room with washer and dryer. Has a wonderful view from third floor balcony overlooking pond and tree line. The balcony also has useful storage space on one end. Recent improvements, include laminate flooring throughout except for tile floors in kitchen and bathrooms. The community offers and impressive array of amenities including a swimming pool with BBQ area, fitness center, tennis courts, playground and soon will have basketball, volleyball, and pickleball courts. Conveniently situated just minutes from the University of Central Florida (UCF), this property offers easy access to shopping, dining, and major highways. Enjoy the perfect blend of location, space, and value in one of Central Floridas most sought after communities. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1223.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Lake Howell High
  • Middle School: Tuskawilla Middle
  • School Elementary: Rainbow Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 683.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: RICHARD NEILIAN
  • Association Phone: 407 366-9928
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BLDG 7 UNIT 315 VILLAS AT LAKESIDE A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6297 PG 1244
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-21-31-505-0700-3150
  • Unit Number: 315
  • Views: 116
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1919 Summer Club Drive 105, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$257,500.00 ($241.56 / sqft )

1919 Summer Club Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market! Beautiful, Completely Renovated Ground Level, 2 bedroom 2 bath condominium in Oviedo's Villas at Lakeside. All finishes and surfaces are new! The open Kitchen with breakfast bar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369757
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Karla Shultz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Reserve Circle 113, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$245,000.00 ($232.89 / sqft )

141 Reserve Circle 113 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor end unit condominium offering nearly 1,000 square feet of stylish and comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392183
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Amy Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1939 Summer Club Drive 215, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$224,000.00 ($175.27 / sqft )

1939 Summer Club Drive 215 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE $224,000 BEST PRICED UPDATED 3BR 2BA CONDO IN OVIEDO! Spacious updated 2nd floor condo with stunning lake views from nearly every room. Move in ready with brand new AC (2025). Updated kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397724
  2. Provided by GLOBAL PROPERTIES SALES & MGMT
  3. Contact Joyce Ungerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Summer Club Drive 214, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$260,000.00 ($203.44 / sqft )

1950 Summer Club Drive 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium on the 2nd floor in the desirable Villas at Lakeside communityan ideal blend of modern comfort and convenient Oviedo living. This move in ready residence showcases a remo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398427
  2. Provided by PIXEL REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Larbus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Summer Club Drive 202, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$250,000.00 ($195.62 / sqft )

1950 Summer Club Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained second floor condo in the highly desirable Oviedo! Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this spacious unit features tile flooring throughout and ceiling fans wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400027
  2. Provided by PARKVIEW REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Miranda Azer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Reserve Circle 112, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$230,000.00 ($200.35 / sqft )

144 Reserve Circle 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an end unit in this conveniently located condo in the UCF area. This is a two bedroom, 2 bath condo with spacious living dining area and full kitchen and washer dryer unit. Freshly painted a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401326
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HOME TEAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ellen Barr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1910 Summer Club Drive 104, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$234,700.00 ($220.17 / sqft )

1910 Summer Club Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming first floor condo in the highly desirable Villas at Lakeside offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in the heart of Oviedo. This move in ready 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402379
  2. Provided by IMPACT REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Madelaine Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Reserve Circle 205, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$249,000.00 ($249.00 / sqft )

145 Reserve Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath second floor condo in a prime location near UCF, major highways, and downtown Orlando. This turnkey unit features vaulted ceilings, tile flooring throughout, and a bright open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403174
  2. Provided by DON HARKINS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kaytlyn Sealey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Reserve Circle 200, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$250,000.00 ($227.69 / sqft )

120 Reserve Circle 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo just minutes from the main campus of University of Central Florida! This light and bright residence features easy care tile and laminate flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405019
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact John Muccigrosso, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Reserve Circle 208, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$228,000.00 ($193.55 / sqft )

128 Reserve Circle 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with 1,098 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Vaulted ceilings create an open, airy feel, while the large walk in ensuite closet adds a touch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442489
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Scott Nance LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice