260 Post Way, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396123 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 260 Post Way
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $274,000
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1114
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.662 / -81.2903
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: CASSELBERRY
  • Zipcode: 32707
  • Subdivision: Deer Run
  • Provided by: NEXTDWELL
  • Contact: Austin Cummings
  • 855-432-1123
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful end unit 2BR/2BA townhome in Deer Run (Casselberry). Completely remodeled with high end finishes, open concept living, modern kitchen, new baths and flooring, and community pool move in ready. Listed at appraised value; appraisal available for review. 4 point inspection, WDO, and wind mitigation reports also provided.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1002.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 337.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Specialty MGT CO Central FL
  • Association Phone: 407.647.2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 80 DEER RUN UNIT 14B PB 30 PGS 78 & 79
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32707 - Casselberry
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-21-30-504-0000-0800
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1934 Fenwick Way, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$305,000.00 ($180.47 / sqft )

1934 Fenwick Way Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER MOTIVATED! COME TO SEE IT NOW !!! Step into this immaculate 2 story townhome, perfectly maintained and in the best possible condition. Located in a desirable, friendly neighborhood, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134531
  2. Provided by GOLDEN KEY HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ismenia Cam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 371 Pinesong Drive, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$314,000.00 ($169.64 / sqft )

371 Pinesong Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming, move in ready townhome in the highly desirable Pine Tree Village community of Deer Run. Filled with natural light, this bright and inviting home offers a warm, open living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1851 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391326
  2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  3. Contact Brett Winters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1637 Orrington Payne Place, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$284,900.00 ($165.64 / sqft )

1637 Orrington Payne Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked inside the gated community of The Parke at Hanover Place, this move in ready, end unit townhome offers a great combination of space, privacy and low maintenance living. Located in a super conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393548
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Revere Court, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$325,000.00 ($222.30 / sqft )

2820 Revere Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2820 Revere Court, where care free living and comfort meet effortless Central Florida living. This well maintained three bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome presents a rare opportunity to enjoy a mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397980
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Mel Bernstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Spring Wind Way, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$279,000.00 ($141.27 / sqft )

240 Spring Wind Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Theres something special about a home that just feels right the moment you walk in. Located in the desirable Pinetree Village section of Deer Run, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfortable li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1975 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402835
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Ripperger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2941 Lowell Court, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$289,900.00 ($200.21 / sqft )

2941 Lowell Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the beautifully landscaped Summerhill community, this three bedroom, two and a half bath home blends modern comfort with convenience. The first floor boasts an open layout with stunning cer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405014
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Russie Weidl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Pinesong Drive, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$270,000.00 ($159.86 / sqft )

161 Pinesong Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the sought after Deer Run community of Casselberry. This well maintained property features an open and inviting layout with vaulted ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1689 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405987
  2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mikayla Mignacca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice