2258 Leela Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397045 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2258 Leela Circle
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $289,990
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1402
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7802 / -81.7558
  • County: LAKE
  • City: TAVARES
  • Zipcode: 32778
  • Subdivision: Leela Reserve
  • Provided by: PARK SQUARE REALTY
  • Contact: Suresh Gupta
  • 844-774-4636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Only one is available of this plan. The Gulf is a spacious paired villa plan designed for optimal comfort and flexibility, A welcoming foyer leads to two secondary bedrooms, and an open concept kitchen that overlooks a dining area and family room. The covered patio offers a relaxing space to get some fresh air, just steps from the primary bedroom and ensuite bath.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Gulf
  • Builder Name: Park Square Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1402.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control, Zoned
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 188.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Triad Association Management
  • Association Phone: 352-602-4803
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEELA RESERVE PHAE 2A PB 84 PG 99-101 LOT 51
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-20-25-0080-000-05100
  • Views: 63
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2463 Martins Run, TAVARES, FL 32778
$315,000.00 ($100.41 / sqft )

2463 Martins Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks in the heart of Lake County! This Tavares FL home for sale offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a spacious layout, and solid construction, all priced below market value with strong upside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106726
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Patti O'Malley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5964 Brittania Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
$339,000.00 ($118.57 / sqft )

5964 Brittania Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *** roof 2024*** generac generator*** rare royal harbor home that lives like a one story with the primary suite, kitchen, living areas, and dining all o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107482
  2. Provided by COOPER HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10845 Margaret Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$314,999.00 ($151.01 / sqft )

10845 Margaret Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained concrete block home features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with spacious living areas designed for comfort and functionality. The updated interior includes a remodeled kitchen, gener

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107806
  2. Provided by SONNE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Cindy Sonne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Baytree Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
$265,000.00 ($127.83 / sqft )

116 Baytree Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, elevated living in the sought after 55+ community of Baytree in Tavares. This spacious villa invites you in with a stunning wood front door featuring a leaded glass inset, an elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2073 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110641
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Alyse Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1569 Wynford Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$269,000.00 ($166.46 / sqft )

1569 Wynford Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this inviting townhome, perfectly situated in a peaceful and charming neighborhood. The open floor plan welcomes you with bright, spacious living areas and a though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378875
  2. Provided by BELMONT REALTY
  3. Contact Summer Hornburg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1029 Michelle Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
$338,000.00 ($105.63 / sqft )

1029 Michelle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and unique opportunity in the heart of Tavares, the Seaplane City, offering 2,606 sq ft with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a full in law/teen suite with its own private entrance, bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383819
  2. Provided by DIDOMENICO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Didomenico, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice