2470 Del Rio Way, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399235 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2470 Del Rio Way
  • Viewed: 157
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1707
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0472 / -82.7833
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Baywood Shores 1st Add
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  • Contact: Ingrid Roldan PA
  • 786-477-4715
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully renovated waterfront pool home for rent in Dunedin. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath property features luxury vinyl flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with quartz countertops, modern cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been fully renovated with new finishes. Enjoy a private pool and canal views with a small dock, ideal for relaxing or boating. The home also includes a laundry room, double garage, and a spacious layout. Prime location just steps from the Pinellas Trail and minutes from Downtown Dunedin, golf courses, marinas, restaurants, and Honeymoon Island.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1244.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-28-15-05724-000-1550
  • Possession: Rental Agreement, Lease/Purchase
  • Views: 157
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Liability Insurance, Property Insurance, Pool Maintenance, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1523 Bayshore Boulevard 6, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,000.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

1523 Bayshore Boulevard 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall/winter special, oct, nov or dec 2025 available for $3000 per month: 3 bed/ 1 bath fully furnished home available for 2 night minimum, weekly & monthly rentals! (rates vary depending on season, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1061 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8216932
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2392 Hanover Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,800.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

2392 Hanover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING YOUR BOAT! Townhome Rental Available in Dunedin near the Causeway. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome is located in the desirable Curlew Landings waterfront community, just minutes fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466404
  2. Provided by PARK PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Lacognata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1114 Coral Lane, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,149.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

1114 Coral Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away Dunedin gem! This THREE BEDROOM, TWO AND A HALF BATH townhome with a ONE CAR GARAGE is perfect to move right in. Only 6 YEARS YOUNG it is in beautiful condition and spacious. Tasteful, mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487427
  2. Provided by BAYSIDE PROPERTY MGMT. & REAL
  3. Contact Lynda Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Woodette Drive 404b, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,975.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

300 Woodette Drive 404b More Like This

Welcome to the ultimate in coastal living, now available as a fully furnished rental with a minimum 3 month lease. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers breathtaking, unobstru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487965
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact Tarah Farber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Bay Street, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,500.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

525 Bay Street More Like This

Fully furnished downtown Dunedin Bungalow with a finished detached garage that has been converted to a game room and entertainment area. Located in a quiet residential neighborhood 2 blocks from the P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492695
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Schroth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2530 Gary Circle 802, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,300.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

2530 Gary Circle 802 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Imagine enjoying breathtaking water views every morning and night from this 8th floor condo in the highly desired marina tower condominium community on ward island in dunedin. This newly renovated, am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.88 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8499111
  2. Provided by PRODUCERS REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Denise Stavropoulos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3139 Carlos Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

3139 Carlos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HARD TO FIND FULLY FURNISHED RENTAL IN DUNEDIN: This house is located off of Belcher Rd. in the Spanish Acres subdivision. It has 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage and a large fenced yard with screen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3374 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499324
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Debbie Raimo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2204 Elizabeth Way, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,900.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

2204 Elizabeth Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Highland Woods is a sought after Gated community in Dunedin. This home is very spacious with high volume ceilings! You will find four bedrooms, three bathrooms and a three car garage! This home is lig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3466 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500500
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY SIGNATURE PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Christi Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2494 Del Rio Way, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,500.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

2494 Del Rio Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Leave the car behind and step into one of Dunedins most walkable and sought after locationswhere the Pinellas Trail, Dunedin Causeway, local restaurants, Publix, Walgreens, Dunedin Golf Country Club a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502092
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,200.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home in the very popular Dunedin Isle area. Three bedrooms of good size and one bath. Home has been updated with new porcelain flooring. Unique wooden countertops and Island . Large Family r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502110
  2. Provided by PAM RYAN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ruthann Underwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice