2392 Hanover Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8466404 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2392 Hanover Drive
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2038
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0447 / -82.7842
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Curlew Landings
  • Provided by: PARK PROPERTY GROUP
  • Contact: Mike Lacognata
  • 727-216-6591
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BRING YOUR BOAT! Townhome Rental Available in Dunedin near the Causeway. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome is located in the desirable Curlew Landings waterfront community, just minutes from the Dunedin Causeway. The home features a ground floor bonus/flex room that opens to an enclosed porch with a hot tub and sauna, creating a perfect space for relaxation. Enjoy three rear porches and stunning Gulf sunset views from the third story patio. The home is move in ready and thoughtfully designed for comfort and versatility. Upon entry, a bright foyer leads to the downstairs bonus roomideal for guests, a home office, or a movie/media room. The main living level offers an open concept layout with a spacious kitchen, breakfast nook, dining area, and the primary bedroom with ensuite bathroom. The third floor includes two generously sized guest bedrooms, a guest bathroom, and access to a west facing balcony. Residents of Curlew Landings enjoy access to a heated pool, spa, and tennis courts, along with convenient proximity to the Pinellas Trail, Dunedin Golf Club, and Honeymoon Island State Park. Rental includes all utilities except electric. Boat slip available for an additional $200/month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2038.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Sauna, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-28-15-20136-000-0740
  • View: Water
  • Views: 111
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1579 Bayshore Boulevard, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$4,000.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

1579 Bayshore Boulevard More Like This

Live on iconic Bayshore Boulevard in one of Dunedins most sought after waterfront corridors. This beautifully situated home offers the ultimate coastal lifestyle with water views, walkability, and clo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1443 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476702
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ilissa Bilger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2021 Valley Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$4,500.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

2021 Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Dunedin Dream Pool, Location, and Style! Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home where comfort meets Florida charm. This home is beautifully furnished for your conven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486032
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yulia Entina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Bay Street, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,500.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

525 Bay Street More Like This

Fully furnished downtown Dunedin Bungalow with a finished detached garage that has been converted to a game room and entertainment area. Located in a quiet residential neighborhood 2 blocks from the P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492695
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Schroth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Park Circle S, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$4,500.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

253 Park Circle S Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Downtown Dunedin location on shady inner circle with mini park! Furnished long term rental includes basic lawn care! Great walkable Old Dunedin Bayfront neighborhood with beautiful trees and sou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496788
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2204 Elizabeth Way, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,900.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

2204 Elizabeth Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Highland Woods is a sought after Gated community in Dunedin. This home is very spacious with high volume ceilings! You will find four bedrooms, three bathrooms and a three car garage! This home is lig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3466 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500500
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY SIGNATURE PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Christi Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2494 Del Rio Way, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,500.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

2494 Del Rio Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Leave the car behind and step into one of Dunedins most walkable and sought after locationswhere the Pinellas Trail, Dunedin Causeway, local restaurants, Publix, Walgreens, Dunedin Golf Country Club a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502092
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,000.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Classic Beauty for Rent Prime Location! This charming home offers timeless appeal with refinished hardwood floors, a cozy fireplace, and plenty of living space. Whether you're relaxing indoors or ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504343
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alexis Elie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Edgewater Drive, Dunedin, FL 34698
$3,800.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

215 Edgewater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location it truly doesnt get any better than this! Welcome to 215 edgewater drive, dunedin, fl, a charming single family home perfectly situated just off the gulf with breathtakin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506978
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Edgewater Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,800.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

215 Edgewater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506978
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Romana Simplice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice