420 Ketch Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399411 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 420 Ketch Road
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1916
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.288 / -81.2491
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Runnymede North Half Town Of
  • Provided by: SUNCASTLES R.E. OF FL., INC.
  • Contact: Lauren Larson
  • 407-425-8166
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully built 2023, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on Lake Tohopekaliga (Lake Toho) in sought after St. Cloud. Offering modern design and quality finishes throughout, this home combines comfort, style, and desirable lakefront living. The open concept floor plan features a spacious living and dining area filled with natural light, seamlessly flowing into a well appointed kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, upgraded cabinetry, and modern fixtures. The primary suite provides a private retreat with a luxurious walk in shower and contemporary finishes. Two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. The second full bathroom is tastefully designed with quality materials and upgraded fixtures. Enjoy a large front yard and expansive backyard, ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or enhancing your outdoor living space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways while still offering the serenity of lakefront living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1460.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-25-31-4910-0009-0072
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 109
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2999 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,850.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

2999 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bath single family home for rent in the highly desirable BridgeWalk community in Saint Cloud. Built in 2022, this spacious home offers approximately 2,469 sq ft of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111267
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7055 Big Bend Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,800.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

7055 Big Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful custom built home with 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms located on an acre of land in Saint Cloud. Enter into a beautiful foyer with stairs that lead to the second floor. Spacious living room off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4141 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5133646
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Maryrose Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 994 Teal Creek Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,900.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

994 Teal Creek Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded St. Vincent model, located in the highly desirable Center Lake Ranch community in St. Cloudjust minutes from Lake Nona and Medical City. Designed for modern livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148660
  2. Provided by IG REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Gerd Schwarzenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Chirpine Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,800.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

6336 Chirpine Lane More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located in Saint Cloud, FL. This property boasts a spacious layout with modern finishes throughout. The kitchen is equipped with sleek appliances and ample counter space,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358081
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Talisi Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$3,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

313 Talisi Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This fabulous property with 5 bedrooms and 3 bathroom, home where the owner took care of the best details of your stay. Enjoy the fabulous kitchen overlooking the covered patio where you can enjoy rel

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370180
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Spagnolo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5681 Arborvista Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$3,500.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

5681 Arborvista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious 5 Bedroom Home for Rent Unbeatable Space & Value Near Lake Nona! Welcome to 5681 Arborvista Drive, St. Cloud, FLa stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with nearly 3,000 sq.ft. of beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3607 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384399
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pri Naccarato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 Amersham Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$3,000.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

5301 Amersham Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home available for lease nestled in a highly desirable and beautiful area. This home is surrounded by the charm of a rapidly growing community with new developments and neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385112
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Renee Kumar LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5262 Kildare Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$3,000.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

5262 Kildare Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed home with high ceilings and a bright, open layout that creates an inviting and elegant atmosphere throughout. Expansive windows allow natural light to fill the living spaces, enha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2783 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390211
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leidy Sanquiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3032 Prospect Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$3,099.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

3032 Prospect Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Weslyn Park at Sunbridge, where modern design and functional living come together in this beautifully appointed home. Offering a spacious and thoughtfully designed floor plan, this residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390832
  2. Provided by LINEAGE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ryan Ditmar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1742 Chatsworth Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$3,000.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

1742 Chatsworth Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Single Family Home with a den in the highly desirable Community of Lancaster Park East in St. Cloud. This home features an open concept floor plan, a l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3385 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391062
  2. Provided by 1 M GROUP LUXURY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Erica Camacho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice