2250 Candlewood Lane E, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399832 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2250 Candlewood Lane E
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $257,700
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1484
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0114 / -80.9562
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Hidden Pines Ph 03
  • Provided by: HOUWZER INC
  • Contact: Daniel Robinson
  • 267-765-2080
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience relaxed coastal living with peaceful water views in this beautifully maintained and renovated townhome in New Smyrna Beach. This thoughtfully designed residence features 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a private screened in porch overlooking a tranquil pond, along with a rare 2 car garage for added convenience and storage + a washer and dryer. Inside, the open living and dining areas create an inviting atmosphere perfect for both everyday comfort and entertaining guests. The well positioned kitchen offers effortless flow throughout the home, making meal prep and gatherings easy and enjoyable. Step outside to your screened porch retreat, where you can sip your morning coffee or unwind in the evening while enjoying the calming pond views and gentle Florida breezes. Both bedrooms are generously sized, including a comfortable primary suite with a private bathroom and large closet, providing the perfect blend of privacy and functionality. Residents enjoy access to resort style community amenities: Clubhouse Swimming pool & hot tub Pickleball and tennis courts Shuffleboard courts Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, and just a 5 minute drive from New Smyrna Beach's famous shoreline and the lively shops, restaurants, and events along Flagler Avenue. If you're looking for peaceful surroundings, great amenities, and an unbeatable location, this home offers it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1009.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 470.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Harley
  • Association Phone: 3864466333
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dumbwaiter, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 6 BLK 117 HIDDEN PINES PHASE III MB 42 PGS 144-145 INC PER OR 5140 PG 4357 PER OR 6173 PG 4564 PER OR 8555 PG 2193
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7343-13-17-0060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • View: Water
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 102 Golf Club Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$275,000.00 ($104.80 / sqft )

102 Golf Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fairgreen VI Roof 2022 | Kitchen 2023 Located in the Fairgreen VI golf and lakefront community in New Smyrna Beach, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 1,800 square feet of living space and m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221543
  2. Provided by Jason Mitchell Real Estate Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 686 Middlebury Loop, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$288,000.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

686 Middlebury Loop More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Home Near the Ocean! Discover your perfect retreat in this lovely two bedroom, two bath home, ideally situated just 4 miles from the stunning ocean. Enjoy a sneak peek of the seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222442
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Turnbull Villas Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$284,900.00 ($183.93 / sqft )

132 Turnbull Villas Circle More Like This

Fully furnished, stylish, and effortlessly coastal this beautifully refreshed golf villa in New Smyrna Beach delivers the ultimate lock and leave lifestyle in one of Florida's most beloved beach dest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1549 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225254
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Bogey Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$239,000.00 ($152.42 / sqft )

49 Bogey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 49 Bogey Circle, perfectly situated in a quiet golf course community in the heart of New Smyrna Beach. This charming home offers the ideal blend of relaxed Florida living and everyday conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111516
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Elisa Bruno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Judy Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$277,500.00 ($179.03 / sqft )

464 Judy Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming New Smyrna Beach home Located on a quiet street in Corbin Park. Updated home featuring 3 bedrooms, 1 and a half bathrooms and large flex room, great for an office or 4th bedroom. The open and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375008
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Ileana Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Neal Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$299,900.00 ($181.76 / sqft )

715 Neal Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits with this 1929 fixer upper located in a desirable area just a short walk to the river and minutes from the beach. The main home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, plus a detached 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947770
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Marta Pascale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1463 Josephine Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$275,000.00 ($160.16 / sqft )

1463 Josephine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers nearly an acre of land on a corner lot with Mission Road frontage providing excellent visibility and access. Located just minutes to New Smyrna Beachs pristine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1717 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1084593
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Bogey Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$239,900.00 ($153.19 / sqft )

12 Bogey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled between 2 golf courses, this is the perfect residence or 2nd home for any golfer looking for an affordable home in a centrally located neighborhood that is the area's best value! Freshly paint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085928
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact John Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2835 Nordman Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$275,000.00 ($138.68 / sqft )

2835 Nordman Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring ALL offers!!! Nestled in the highly sought after neighborhood of Turnbull Shores, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is the epitome of comfortable living. With its welcoming vaulted ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086375
  2. Provided by OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Kelley DeSoto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Fore Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$254,000.00 ($162.40 / sqft )

26 Fore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Desirable 2BD/2BA + 1 Car Garage Duplex Home is 10 minutes from the Beach and is in the Golf community of Fairgreen. It is also 5 min from the Hidden Lakes Golf Club and Restaurant. The Living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1564 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086701
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Joe Schomer, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice