3361 Kirkman Road 821, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399979 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3361 Kirkman Road 821
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1610
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5059 / -81.4569
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Grand Reserve At Kirkman Parke
  • Building: Grand Reserve At Kirkman Parke Condo
  • Elementary School: Eagles Nest Elem
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes
  • High School: Dr. Phillips
  • Provided by: REALTY GROUP SPECIALISTS, LLC
  • Contact: Tina Beshara
  • 407-342-2110
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A RARE OPPORTUNITY IN THE PRIVATE COMMUNITY OF GRAND RESERVE AT KIRKMAN PARKE! Step into more than 1,600 sq. ft. of beautifully updated living space in this impressive 4 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo one of the largest and most desirable floorplans in the entire community! Featuring a true 3 way split layout, this home provides exceptional privacy, versatile living spaces, and a well balanced interior flow. This condo was fully renovated in 2023, including new flooring, fresh paint, and brand new appliances. Since the renovation, it has been occupied by one meticulous tenant who has maintained the home in impeccable, like new condition. Inside, enjoy a welcoming fireplace and a well designed kitchen with plenty of room to cook and gather. Water is included, and gas service powers the stove, heating, water heater, and fireplace offering comfort and efficiency. Residents of Kirkman Parke enjoy resort style amenities, including: Beautiful swimming pools Tennis court Fitness center Playground Open air pavilions throughout the community A recently renovated clubhouse All of this in a prime location near the 408, I 4, major attractions, shopping, dining, and more. A detached 1 car garage (UNIT A) is available for an additional $100/month negotiable. Small dogs or cats may be considered with a fee. This exceptional, move in ready condo stands out for its size, condition, and location a rare find in a sought after community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Full
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1610.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Eagles Nest Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Realty Group Specialists, LLC
  • Association Phone: 407-342-2110 CEL
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07-23-29-3139-08-210
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 821
  • Views: 46
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4112, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$2,275.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great rental opportunity, This 3 bed / 2 bath first floor condo is ready for you to move in, new painting, new modern appliances ,high ceiling, no carpet in a very well maintained community. This comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364451
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Carolina Lomelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4427 Raleight Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$2,500.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

4427 Raleight Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming single family home in a quiet, established Orlando neighborhood. This well maintained property features a spacious layout, inviting living areas, and a private backyard perfect for entertaini

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370121
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5447 Vineland Road 1313, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$2,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

5447 Vineland Road 1313 More Like This

Apartment for rent in a full amenity community Orlando Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath apartment with approximately 1,232 sq ft of well designed living space and an open kitchen to living area layout.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382748
  2. Provided by KAZA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Manuella Benrhanem, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4772 Silver Birch Way, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$2,795.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4772 Silver Birch Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, single family home with 3 bedrooms, and 2 and a half bathrooms in a great location in the gated community of Millenia Park! New carpet and freshly painted interior. Layout features an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393257
  2. Provided by ALFANO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rafael Pierluisi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4836 Pebble Beach Drive B, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$2,240.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

4836 Pebble Beach Drive B More Like This

Welcome to inviting and well maintained residence offering comfort, convenience, and a prime location. This charming unit features a bright, open concept layout with spacious living and dining areas,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404153
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4529 Gore Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$2,579.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

4529 Gore Avenue More Like This

Available Now! Same day showing! Brand new house for rent. Prime location: 10 minutes to downtown Orlando 15 minutes to Universal Studios 20 minutes to Disney 10 minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1811 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492297
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Gunay Shikhaliyeva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice