2120 Martin Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400557 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2120 Martin Street
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1271
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2819 / -81.4255
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Glen Jac Oaks
  • Provided by: BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  • Contact: Mike Allende
  • 407-730-8737
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse located in Kissimmee! This move in ready home combines modern upgrades with comfort and convenience, making it perfect for homeowners or investors alike. NO HOA Fee's! Step inside to find a spacious layout featuring ceramic tile throughout the main living areas and durable luxury vinyl flooring in the kitchen. The fully renovated kitchen is a standout, showcasing sleek granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a smooth cooktopperfect for everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated, offering a fresh, modern feel. Major improvements have already been taken care of, including a new roof and a newer A/C system, giving you peace of mind for years to come. Ideally situated in Kissimmee, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, major roadways, and Central Florida attractions. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property, this one checks all the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1271.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: GLEN JAC OAKS PB 4 PG 110 LOT 13
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-25-29-1466-0001-0130
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: KRPU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1122 Spaceport Ct, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$230,000.00 ($218.63 / sqft )

1122 Spaceport Ct Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this beautiful maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse located in the highly sought after Fantasy World Resort. Perfectly situated just minutes from Central Florida's world famous theme pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124158
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Denice Davila Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 San Gallo Drive 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$259,000.00 ($199.85 / sqft )

4004 San Gallo Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedrooms | 2 Baths | Fully Furnished Located in a resort style, guard gated community with short term rental allowedperfect for investors or buyers seeking a turn key income producing property! Feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139474
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paola Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2212 San Vittorino Circle 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$252,000.00 ($168.00 / sqft )

2212 San Vittorino Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

READY TO MOVE !! UPDATED IN 2020, new wood kitchen cabinets, Italian granite kitchen countertops, new tile titles in downstairs living room, . SEE ATTACHED FEATURES SHEET. CORNER UNIT. 4 bedrooms, 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144032
  2. Provided by WF REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Adriana Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2139 Balboa Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$258,900.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

2139 Balboa Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa. Enjoy easy Florida living with a spacious screened porchperfect for relaxing or entertainingplus an enclosed area that serves as a convenient storage room. The kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1849 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144054
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PROPERTY HOMES
  3. Contact Luis Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2027 Balboa Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$259,900.00 ($140.56 / sqft )

2027 Balboa Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Seize the chance to explore this inviting townhome, ready for you to move in and make it your own. Featuring two spacious bedrooms and a versatile loft, this area can easily be transformed into a thir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1849 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148847
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PROPERTY HOMES
  3. Contact Luis Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1947 Bentley Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$234,900.00 ($219.12 / sqft )

1947 Bentley Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit, thoughtfully upgraded for comfort and style. The home features brand new luxury vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148951
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Natalie Feldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2208 San Vittorino Circle 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$199,000.00 ($153.55 / sqft )

2208 San Vittorino Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse located in the highly desirable Venetian Bay Village, a 24 hour guard gated resort style community in Kissimmee. This property can be rented fully furnished or un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149469
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Pacienza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1834 Foxhall Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$209,990.00 ($170.72 / sqft )

1834 Foxhall Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful townhouse located in the desirable Foxhall community of Kissimmee, Florida. This home offers comfort, convenience, and a great location perfect for families and professionals

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340417
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Milena Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2135 Balboa Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$263,000.00 ($185.47 / sqft )

2135 Balboa Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a versatile loft in the heart of Kissimmee! Step inside to find an open concept living and dining area filled with natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1418 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352622
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edwin Ayala, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 San Vitorino Circle 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$257,900.00 ($175.44 / sqft )

2201 San Vitorino Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dream townhome alert! This gorgeous 4BR/3BA (including 2 ensuites) unit in San Vitorino Cir, Kissimmee offers 1,470 sq ft of bright, open living space perfect for entertaining and relaxing. With a rec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359745
  2. Provided by DEBRASSI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Andrade Drummond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice