1834 Foxhall Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6340417 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1834 Foxhall Circle
  • Viewed: 196
  • Price: $209,990
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1230
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 254
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3093 / -81.4466
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Foxhall 2 Condo Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Kissimmee Elem
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  • Contact: Milena Nunez
  • 786-477-4715
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful townhouse located in the desirable Foxhall community of Kissimmee, Florida. This home offers comfort, convenience, and a great location perfect for families and professionals alike. Spacious 2 Bedrooms / 1.5 Bathrooms. Modern kitchen with appliances includes. Open floor plan with living and dining area. Washer and dryer included. Private patio / backyard area. Assigned parking spaces. Well maintained community with pool and Playground areas. Convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, and major highways. Close to The Loop Shopping Center and local restaurants. Easy access to major highways (417, Florida Turnpike, Osceola Pkwy). This townhouse is move in ready and offers everything you need for comfortable Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1074.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Private Road, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 252.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Foxhall Condos
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Other, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FOXHALL 2 PHASE 1 PARCEL A OR 807/1700 UNIT 1303
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-29-1434-0001-1303
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 196
  • Zoning Code: KRC1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1122 Spaceport Ct, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$230,000.00 ($218.63 / sqft )

1122 Spaceport Ct Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this beautiful maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse located in the highly sought after Fantasy World Resort. Perfectly situated just minutes from Central Florida's world famous theme pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124158
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Denice Davila Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1947 Bentley Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$234,900.00 ($219.12 / sqft )

1947 Bentley Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit, thoughtfully upgraded for comfort and style. The home features brand new luxury vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148951
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Natalie Feldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2208 San Vittorino Circle 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$199,000.00 ($153.55 / sqft )

2208 San Vittorino Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse located in the highly desirable Venetian Bay Village, a 24 hour guard gated resort style community in Kissimmee. This property can be rented fully furnished or un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149469
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Pacienza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4005 Venetian Bay Drive 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$240,000.00 ($163.27 / sqft )

4005 Venetian Bay Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming and beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the sought after gated community of Venetian Bay Villages. From the moment you arrive, the inviting front po

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366751
  2. Provided by BLUE CHIP INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Zane Place
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2120 Martin Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$220,000.00 ($173.09 / sqft )

2120 Martin Street More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse located in Kissimmee! This move in ready home combines modern upgrades with comfort and convenience, making it perfect for homeowners or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1271 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400557
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Mike Allende
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 678 Captiva Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$250,000.00 ($165.34 / sqft )

678 Captiva Circle More Like This

Welcome to 608 Captiva Cir, a charming home in Kissimmee, FL. This home features spacious living areas, a well appointed kitchen, and ample natural light throughout. Conveniently located near shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405706
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice