719 Regent Circle S, BRANDON, FL 33511
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400983 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 719 Regent Circle S
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $2,165
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2468
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9103 / -82.2752
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: BRANDON
  • Zipcode: 33511
  • Subdivision: Oakmont Park
  • Elementary School: Brooker
  • Middle School: Burns
  • High School: Bloomingdale
  • Provided by: BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Raul Aleman
  • 407-608-5308
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly listed 3 Bed / 2 Bath pet friendly home in the heart of the desirable Oakmont Park community. As you enter, you will notice a spacious floor plan, beautiful flooring, and a large family room filled with natural light and a decorative (only) fireplace. The kitchen is conveniently located adjacent to the family room and offers generous countertop space, ample cabinetry, and beautiful walnut finish cabinets, along with stainless steel appliances. The primary bedroom is privately located on one side of the home, while the additional bedrooms are situated near the family room and share a well appointed bathroom. Step outside to a wonderful screened patio, perfect for enjoying the outdoors any time of day or starting your morning surrounded by nature. The backyard offers plenty of private space with a fenced yard, as well as a garden area ready for your future vegetable garden, perfect for gardening enthusiasts. Ideal for entertaining, weekend BBQs, or simply relaxing under the stars. This property is move in ready and pet friendly. Conveniently located near great dining, shopping, and entertainment. We show properties 7 days a week. Contact us today to schedule a showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1690.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Bloomingdale-HB
  • Middle School: Burns-HB
  • School Elementary: Brooker-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, On Street
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bahia Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-35-29-20-2KP-000001-00010.0
  • Views: 103
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 632 Kensington Lake Cir  632, BRANDON, FL 33511
$1,950.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

632 Kensington Lake Cir 632 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now! DO NOT make application on line. The HOA requires theirs Rent includes , Security, Cable TV. Pool maintenance, water, trash,, .

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482342
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Miles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2482 Sagemont Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$1,950.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

2482 Sagemont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This three bedroom 2 bathroom home has fresh paint, a fenced yard and a brand new HVAC to keep you cool on a hot Summers day . It is Light , bright and airy . The split bedroom floor plan allows pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692175
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Colette Jay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2516 Oleander Lakes Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,100.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2516 Oleander Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free living in the gated community of Edgewater at Lake Brandon! This charming and well maintained townhome is ready for immediate occupancy. This lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431683
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Danelis Segarra Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Beverly Boulevard, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

232 Beverly Boulevard More Like This

This desirable home in Brandon is a unique rental opportunity featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms. The layout includes an open dining and living room combination, with three guest bedrooms or office

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1595 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455685
  2. Provided by TONILISA & CO
  3. Contact ToniLisa Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2018 Wrangler Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,300.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

2018 Wrangler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price adjusted. Beautiful, very clean 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage single family home located highly desirable community of sterling ranch. Open floor plan**split bedrooms***ceramic tiles and lamin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457488
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Ralph Lozada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 Durkee Place, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,500.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

1802 Durkee Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted inside and out! This 4 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage, well maintained home in the heart of Brandon is located in one of the most convenient locations in a great neighborhood, all major r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468897
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MARKETING, INC.
  3. Contact Christine Wilbur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1307 Salem Orchard Lane, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

1307 Salem Orchard Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath furnished townhouse located in a gated Brandon community with convenient access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. This spacious three story home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482869
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact LaLa Mangum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3119 Pleasant Willow Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,000.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

3119 Pleasant Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Townhome 3 Bed 2.5 Bath 1 Car Garage! Welcome to this stylish and modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a beautiful community built in 2021. Enjoy peaceful nature preserve v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483518
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 Hillside Terrace, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,200.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

907 Hillside Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a great location? This is it! This adorable 3bed/2 bath ranch style home located in the center of Brandon offers a nice size living room and dining and spacious bedrooms. Beautiful terra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487063
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Homewood Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,000.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

914 Homewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat, nestled on a private, fenced corner lot. The courtyard entrance sets the tone for a great living experience. Inside, you'll find a formal living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487968
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact James McPeak, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice