370 Sultana Lane, MAITLAND, FL 32751
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401047 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 370 Sultana Lane
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $509,900
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 2235
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6416 / -81.3793
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: MAITLAND
  • Zipcode: 32751
  • Subdivision: Druid Hills Park
  • Elementary School: Lake Orienta
  • Middle School: Milwee
  • High School: Lyman
  • Provided by: EQUITYPRO LLC
  • Contact: Melissa Osborne
  • 407-203-6860
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 370 Sultana Lane, a beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Druid Hills community of Maitland. With over $60,000 in thoughtful upgrades, this move in ready residence offers modern comfort without the hassle of future projects. Step inside to a fully reimagined open floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. A redesigned foyer creates a warm and inviting entry, leading into a bright living space filled with natural light from surrounding windows. The home features brand new flooring, fresh interior paint, updated lighting, and new blinds throughout, creating a clean, cohesive look. The kitchen has been completely transformed with new cabinetry, modern appliances, and a large contemporary sinkblending style and functionality. The guest bathroom has been fully renovated, while the primary suite offers tasteful upgrades, including a walk in shower with subway tile and elegant grey and white hex flooring. Dual closets provide added convenience and storage. At the heart of the home, the spacious living area features a charming brick wood burning fireplace, perfect for cozy evenings. A versatile bonus room at the front of the home offers flexibility for a home office, playroom, or additional living space. Crown molding throughout adds a refined touch. Major system updates provide peace of mind, including a 2020 roof, newer AC, newer water heater, upgraded electrical panel, PEX plumbing, and energy efficient double pane vinyl windows. The home also includes a water softener and fully paid off solar panels for long term savings. The two car garage offers ample space, plus an additional refrigerator for extra convenience. Outside, enjoy fresh exterior paint, newly installed sod, and refreshed landscapingready for your personal touch. Situated in a quiet, friendly neighborhood with no HOA, this property offers flexibility and freedom. It is zoned for top rated schools in Seminole County Public Schools and is just minutes from parks, dining, and major roadways, providing easy access throughout Central Florida. Whether you're searching for a primary residence or a smart investment opportunity, this home delivers exceptional value in a prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1683.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lyman High
  • Middle School: Milwee Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Orienta Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 22 BLK B DRUID HILLS PARK PB 10 PG 21
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32751 - Maitland / Eatonville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-21-29-503-0B00-0220
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: R-1AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1776 Bobtail Drive, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$524,999.00 ($177.73 / sqft )

1776 Bobtail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1776 Bobtail Drive the kind of home that doesnt just check boxes it creates emotion, urgency, and that unmistakable we need this one reaction the moment your buyers walk through the door.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2954 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110747
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Anthony Scaraggi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1695 Horatio Avenue, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$529,000.00 ($196.00 / sqft )

1695 Horatio Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location, this home is located on Community of Dommerich Estates, Maitland, Florida, No HOA, Top Rated Schools, less than 1 mile to Lake Minnehaha and approximately 2.6 miles to Lake Maitland, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6309191
  2. Provided by VISTA REALTY INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Tuan Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2570 Derbyshire Boulevard, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$545,000.00 ($209.78 / sqft )

2570 Derbyshire Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2570 Derbyshire Blvd, a fully transformed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Maitland pool home where modern design meets effortless Florida living. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378592
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nelson Folchini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 Oak Lane, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$599,000.00 ($224.51 / sqft )

502 Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 502 Oak Lane in Maitland, a beautifully updated pool home that blends comfort, character, and peace of mind. This fully improved 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home has been thoughtfully updated t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394681
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1511 Glastonberry Road, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$565,000.00 ($218.48 / sqft )

1511 Glastonberry Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This AMAZING!, spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath split level home is located in a fantastic neighborhood and is packed with standout features. Upstairs, youll find beautiful wood flooring throughout the main

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404282
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Maydelin Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Faith Terrace, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$525,000.00 ($150.60 / sqft )

140 Faith Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW ROOF 2022 NEW AC 2022 NEW ELECTRICAL PANELS 2022 REPLUMB 2022 NEW SEPTIC 2023 Seperate detached GUEST HOUSE offering built in monthly inco

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3486 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947849
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Greg Roberts, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice