20195 Azul Marble Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401839 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20195 Azul Marble Loop
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $384,192
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2041
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2506 / -82.4868
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Riverstone
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  • Contact: Tara Garkowski
  • 407-977-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This captivating single story home is sure to leave you in awe the moment you walk in. As you make your way down the entryway you will be greeted by beautiful tile flooring all throughout the common and wet areas. Discover a spacious great room with vaulted ceilings. The contemporary kitchen comes equipped with 30 in. upper cabinets, a Moen Water Sense faucet, an eat at island, quartz countertops, and a stainless steel Whirlpool appliance package. Near the entrance, you will find two secondary bedrooms, a secondary bath, and a designated laundry room. On the opposite end of the house is the primary bedroom, showcasing a linen closet, a dual sink vanity with granite countertop, and a walk in shower with tile surround.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 1541/F
  • Builder Name: KB HOME
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1541.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 320.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Rizzetta & Company/Shamil "Sham" Porto
  • Association Phone: 8139941001
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERSTONE PB 93 PG 065 LOT 106
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-26-18-0100-00000-1060
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17532 Queensland Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$429,900.00 ($195.41 / sqft )

17532 Queensland Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover your dream home in the desirable Ballentrae neighborhood, conveniently located just 25 minutes from the airport and downtown. This beautifully maintained home offers exceptional convenience a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8220178
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eve Starikova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17350 Garden Heath Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$439,999.00 ($174.19 / sqft )

17350 Garden Heath Court Virtual Tour More Like This

60K in recent updates!!! Premium sized corner lot. Located in sought after Suncoast Meadows Community. 4 bed 2.5 bath 2 car garage. 2,055sf. VERY SPACIOUS WELL DESIGNED FLOOR PLAN!!! Wonderful family

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3544179
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17446 Queensland Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$394,900.00 ($135.85 / sqft )

17446 Queensland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Dream Home in Ballantrae! Step into comfort, style, and sunshine with this beautifully updated 2 story gem nestled in the highly sought after Ballantrae community of Land O Lakes. With

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881003
  2. Provided by TRINITY REALTY
  3. Contact Mena Antanios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17500 Glenapp Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$448,500.00 ($138.77 / sqft )

17500 Glenapp Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Seller offering $5000 towards closing costs**Awesome move in ready home! Located in the highly sought after community of Ballantrae, this gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a den has everythin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885063
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact JIM Steele, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9314 Black Thorn Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$380,000.00 ($141.69 / sqft )

9314 Black Thorn Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Brand new roof already installed!! Welcome to this beautifully 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Tierra Del Sol community in Land O Lakes. This spacious residence offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2682 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406188
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kaymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17124 Balance Cove, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$420,000.00 ($145.28 / sqft )

17124 Balance Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Maintenance free villa, new roof, and rare 2 master suites (plus a 10'x15' bonus room with closet) in the resort style, golf cart friendly bexley community of land o lakes, fl. Indeed, the desirable s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2891 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417708
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Monica Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10328 Hawks Landing Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$398,000.00 ($129.43 / sqft )

10328 Hawks Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on marketbuyers financing fell through.* Welcome to Your Next Home in Hawks Landing! This beautifully updated, move in ready residence offers 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420798
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shujing Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17492 Maple Grove Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$444,990.00 ($161.52 / sqft )

17492 Maple Grove Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445382
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18345 Fish Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$420,000.00 ($132.37 / sqft )

18345 Fish Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Asbel Creek Estates, located in the heart of Land O Lakes. This home offers an incredible opportunity to be part of one of the fastest growing areas in the region. Asbel Creek Estates will

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3173 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460014
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Clive Saunders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10792 Hawks Landing Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$375,000.00 ($135.97 / sqft )

10792 Hawks Landing Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 10792 Hawks Landing Drive, a stunning home located in the picturesque Cypress Preserve community in Land O Lakes, FL. This property offers the perfect combination of modern upgrades, energy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471416
  2. Provided by BAY TO BAY BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Maddie Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice