12030 Villanova Drive 108, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402815 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12030 Villanova Drive 108
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 790
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3644 / -81.4305
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Villanovahunters Crk
  • Building: Villanovahunters Crk
  • Elementary School: Hunter's Creek Elem
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek
  • High School: Freedom
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  • Contact: Devin Panlaque
  • 407-207-0825
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo featuring an attached 1 car garage for added convenience and security. This well designed unit offers an interior laundry room and a bright, open layout that maximizes comfort and functionality. Enjoy relaxing mornings or evenings on the private screened porch, perfect for taking in fresh air without the bugs. Ideal for low maintenance living in a desirable location. Ideally located with quick access to Florida State Road 417, a Publix just across the street, and minutes from The Loop for shopping, dining, and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 790.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Hunter's Creek Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-29-8824-13-108
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 108
  • Views: 31
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2409 Barley Club Drive 3, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,625.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

2409 Barley Club Drive 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming rental home with spacious layout, updated kitchen, and comfortable living spaces. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways. Move in ready and available now. Schedule you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145239
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carol Rios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2416 Barley Club Court 3, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,450.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

2416 Barley Club Court 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two bedrooms two bath condo on second floor with all appliances in gorgeous community full of amenities and close to great schools, shopping areas, and access to major roads

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146775
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Joseph Fernandini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10861 Windsor Walk Drive 7103, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,550.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

10861 Windsor Walk Drive 7103 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed/2 bath condo in excellent location, minutes from a major crossroads in south Orlando, the 528 Beachline, I 4, the biggest attractions, schools, and great shopping and dining. 1st level, spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374233
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2704 Upsandown Street, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,800.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

2704 Upsandown Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located 2 bedroom villa. One story with nice patio. Kitchen features SS appliances. Washer and dryer included. No carpet. Available in May.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401532
  2. Provided by PRIME USA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Milanes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13941 Fairway Island Drive 736, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,600.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

13941 Fairway Island Drive 736 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on the corner of the building. Lots of light and spacious. 1488 square feet.The application process is easy and fast, and we work with recent credit history, New Credit history, and also we wo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136046
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NOW REALTY
  3. Contact Lila Coral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13838 Fairway Island Drive 1418, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,800.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

13838 Fairway Island Drive 1418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location! Beautiful first floor condominium in the coveted gated community of Audubon Villas at Hunter's Creek. Residents of Audubon Villas enjoy picturesque views of the stunning Hunter's C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144446
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Daynell Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9909 Sweepstakes Lane 4, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,600.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

9909 Sweepstakes Lane 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Investment Opportunity: Turn Key Condo in the Heart of Orlando Unlock the potential of this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, strategically located in one of Orlandos high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147811
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carola Garcia De Montenegro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9909 Sweepstakes Lane 7, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,650.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

9909 Sweepstakes Lane 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location condo in the heart of Orlando! Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit featuring an open layout, tile or laminate flooring, and a private screened balcony/porch. Kitchen may include granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148381
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yessica Tascon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14341 Fredricksburg Drive 1007, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,650.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

14341 Fredricksburg Drive 1007 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready apartment available today! This beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment offers a spacious and cozy living space, perfect for comfortable everyday living. Located on the second floor wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 753 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149010
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kiara Diaz Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12111 Poppy Field Lane 110, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,550.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

12111 Poppy Field Lane 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT !!! BEAUTIFUL 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo featuring an attached 1 car garage for added convenience and security. This well designed unit offers an interior laundry room and a bright, open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149149
  2. Provided by HS INVESTMENTS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carolina Flores Espinoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice