9433 Bordet Court, ORLANDO, FL 32827
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403066 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9433 Bordet Court
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $1,250,000
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 4461
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3765 / -81.2513
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32827
  • Subdivision: Laureate Park
  • Elementary School: Laureate Park
  • Middle School: Lake Nona
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Peter Luu
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked into a quiet cul de sac street within The Manors, an enclave of Craftsman residences inside Laureate Park, this David Weekley Mulligan offers something genuinely rare in a community where most floor plans put the primary upstairs: complete main floor living. With 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and 3,484 square feet, the home places the primary suite, three additional bedrooms, and a dedicated office on the first floor, with a private bonus suite stacked above. The center of the home is a single connected living space where the kitchen, family room, formal dining, and breakfast nook flow into one another, anchored by an oversized island with a prep sink and breakfast bar. Granite counters, a tiled backsplash, gas cooktop, built in oven, butler's pantry, and a separate walk in pantry give the kitchen serious working capacity while preserving the open sightlines that define the floor plan. Engineered hardwood runs throughout the main level, layered with architecturally detailed ceilings, custom crown molding, plantation shutters at every window, and updated lighting throughout the home. Privately positioned at the rear, the primary suite opens to backyard views. The spa inspired bath features a tiled walk in shower with rain head, split vanities with dual sinks, a private water closet, and a custom walk in closet with floor to ceiling built ins. Three additional bedrooms, two full baths, a home office set behind double French doors, a laundry room with cabinetry, and a powder bath complete the first floor. Upstairs, a 16 by 20 bonus suite reads as a true second story living space, with a full bath en suite, and pre wired for surround sound. It works equally well as a media room, a guest retreat, or a quiet workspace. Outdoor living begins at the curb with a covered Craftsman paver front porch, and continues to the rear of the home, where a covered porch opens to an extended flagstone deck. The defining feature sits beyond the fence: the home backs to expansive greenspace, an enduring view that defines both the privacy and the daily experience of the home. An Invisible Fence system runs the full perimeter, front and back, for added flexibility for pet owners. The home is finished with a thoughtful layer of efficiency: energy efficient windows, MERV 8+ filtration, zoned air conditioning, and low VOC paint throughout. The extended two and a half car garage is built out with an acrylic sealed floor, mounted cabinetry, and overhead storage racks, ready for daily use without the typical garage clutter. Laureate Park residents enjoy access to the Aquatic Center, LP Fit, and miles of connected trails, with Lake Nona Town Center, Medical City, and Orlando International Airport all minutes away. The 417 and 528 connect to the rest of Central Florida, the theme parks, and the coast. In a community defined by its homes and its hometown feel, this one offers something rarer still: complete main floor living on a quiet cul de sac, with greenspace, not neighbors, as your backyard view.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Mulligan
  • Builder Name: David Weekley
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3484.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Level, Private, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Laureate Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Insulation, Thermostat, Windows
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 171.93
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Association Phone: (407) 644-0010
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAUREATE PARK PHASE 3A 77/106 LOT 42
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-24-31-4854-00-420
  • Style: Craftsman, Ranch
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PD/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13173 Lower Harden Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,475,000.00 ($258.46 / sqft )

13173 Lower Harden Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern family pool home backing on to a conservation area in Lake Nonas Laureate Park. Two story large family room, formal living room ,dining area, 6 bedrooms, 5 1/2 bathrooms, office, loft and mudro

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5707 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145823
  2. Provided by GO FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Peter Dordoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13330 Panama Beach Court, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,139,999.00 ($250.66 / sqft )

13330 Panama Beach Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tucked in the gated community of Isles of Lake Nona with its fresh coastal exterior, stacked stone accents, inviting front porch, and clean, modern lines, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath Yorkshire model make

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6305501
  2. Provided by THE LIZ TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Limarys Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13640 Haulover Beach Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,298,000.00 ($236.17 / sqft )

13640 Haulover Beach Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 13640 Haulover Beach Lane, a stunning luxury home in a quiet cul de sac in the prestigious gated community of Isles of Lake Nona. This spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5496 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356884
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Michelly Da Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10819 Savona Way, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,450,000.00 ($207.62 / sqft )

10819 Savona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just reduced!! Located in the highly desirable Lake Nona community, this Sunchase floor plan offers a flexible split layout with two offices/studies, on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6984 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370862
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact David Plasencia, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14025 Hench Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,325,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

14025 Hench Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This Reef model in Laureate Park offers one of the most sought after floor plans in the neighborhood, featuring 4 bedrooms and 3.1 baths in the main home plus a full garage apartment, with additional

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385586
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8591 Adalina Place, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,449,999.00 ($218.84 / sqft )

8591 Adalina Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Positioned in the exclusive guard gated Enclave at VillageWalk in Lake Nona, this nearly 5,000 sq ft Portside model offers one of the best value opportu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6626 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393523
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12724 Bovet Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,499,000.00 ($287.50 / sqft )

12724 Bovet Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a rare oversized conservation homesite in Laureate Park, this private, resort caliber residence delivers a level of design, privacy, and outdoor living that simply does not exist elsewhere in t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5214 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400697
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13871 Destin Beach Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,169,000.00 ($252.59 / sqft )

13871 Destin Beach Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Built by Pulte in 2023 in the gated community of Isles of Lake Nona, the Yorkshire floor plan delivers 3,641 square feet across two stories, with 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and three separate living zones

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4628 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401042
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19313 Pummelo Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,499,000.00 ($287.00 / sqft )

19313 Pummelo Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Six bedroom, four bathroom home in the desirable Lake Nona community of Fells Landing, Includes Community Security Patrol. Home has been remodeled with many upgrades and 4,377 square feet of beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401556
  2. Provided by PROPERTIO
  3. Contact Alin Zdroba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice