12907 Cedar Ridge Drive, HUDSON, FL 34669
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403759 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12907 Cedar Ridge Drive
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2221
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3451 / -82.6131
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34669
  • Subdivision: Shadow Ridge
  • Provided by: EVERYSTATE INC.
  • Contact: Blake Keathley
  • 501-725-1234
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charm and curb appeal abound for this Hudson home! Step inside into the well appointed living room, which is positioned at the center of the home. As you move through the dining room you find the kitchen, which boasts stainless steel appliances, hard surface countertops, and ample storage. This split, ranch style floorplan offers a primary suite, two secondary bedrooms, and a fireplace. Enjoy your private, in ground pool all year long! Come and see for yourself the possibilities that this home has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1679.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Other
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: SHADOW RIDGE UNIT 1 PB 18 PGS 26-27 LOT 129
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34669 - Hudson/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-25-04-005.0-000.00-129.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14694 Abasail Lane, HUDSON, FL 34669
$354,693.00 ($127.36 / sqft )

14694 Abasail Lane New Construction More Like This

Prepare to meet the house of your dreams! The home features an open floor plan with vinyl plank flooring in the great room, entry, and kitchen. Off the entry is the designated laundry room, powder roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370140
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Garkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 12789 Willabrand Pike, HUDSON, FL 34669
$319,094.00 ($127.28 / sqft )

12789 Willabrand Pike New Construction More Like This

This picturesque two story house is sure to enrapture you the moment you walk in! The open floor plan features 9 ft. first floor ceilings and tile flooring throughout the living and wet areas. The ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2507 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370148
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Garkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13606 Moosehead Circle, HUDSON, FL 34669
$380,000.00 ($119.12 / sqft )

13606 Moosehead Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 4 bedroom 3 bathroom 3 car garage home nestled on a completely private preserve lot!!!!! This home offers a very spacious layout with a large open yard for family gatheri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883050
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Constantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13655 Tropical Breeze Way, HUDSON, FL 34669
$379,999.00 ($137.88 / sqft )

13655 Tropical Breeze Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Azalea at 13655 Tropical Breeze Way in Palm Wind! Step inside from the front porch to a welcoming foyer and p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412297
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13520 Tropical Breeze Way, HUDSON, FL 34669
$372,999.00 ($144.74 / sqft )

13520 Tropical Breeze Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Conservation View | Convenient 1st Floor Living | Popular Plan. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Magnolia at 13520 Tropical Breez

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444588
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13800 Crater Circle, HUDSON, FL 34669
$330,000.00 ($124.86 / sqft )

13800 Crater Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEST PRICED per square foot pool home around!! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with 2,173 sq. ft. of living space, built in 2007 and located on a desirable corner lot in the Hudso

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2643 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447122
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Matt Sofarelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12419 Gust Court, HUDSON, FL 34669
$340,999.00 ($146.79 / sqft )

12419 Gust Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Cul de Sac Lot | Larger Backyard | North Facing Patio | Popular Plan | White Cabinets. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Buil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487567
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12422 Whisk Court, HUDSON, FL 34669
$339,999.00 ($146.36 / sqft )

12422 Whisk Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Larger Backyard | Cud de Sac Lot | Deep Lot | White Cabinets. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Mapl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488028
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13908 Tensaw Drive, HUDSON, FL 34669
$370,000.00 ($121.99 / sqft )

13908 Tensaw Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 13908 Tensaw Drive in Hudson, FL! This beautifully maintained home offers a perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and style. The kitchen is a standout feature, complete with granit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3033 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488897
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Josh Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice