2990 Cherry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404119 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2990 Cherry Lane
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $252,999
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1578
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1351 / -81.5878
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Crosswinds Th
  • Elementary School: Eastside Elem
  • Middle School: Boone
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior
  • Provided by: LENNAR REALTY
  • Contact: Ben Goldstein
  • 800-229-0611
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. The upscale Crestone townhome provides ample space to live and grow with a total of three bedrooms. The first level features a spacious and flexible open concept layout shared between the dazzling kitchen, dining room and family room, maximizing the interior living space. Two secondary bedrooms and a lavish owners suite featuring a full bathroom comprise the second floor. The Ascent Collection at Crosswinds is an amenity rich masterplan community of new townhomes, located in Haines City. Amenities include: a resort style pool, fitness ctr, dog park, walking trails. Close to major roads, parks, Advent Health Heart of Florida, restaurants, shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Crestone II
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1378.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Eastside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 247.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PRIME MGMT / TRISTAN RAFOOL
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CROSSWINDS EAST PHASE 1 PB 210 PGS 22-45 LOT 887
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-14-739007-008870
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 127 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$254,000.00 ($51.79 / sqft )

127 Kenny Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 127 Kenny Blvd, a charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Townhome at Balmoral Resort. As you step inside, you'll discover an inviting open plan living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4904 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145879
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Susan Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3798 King Hill Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$287,900.00 ($115.72 / sqft )

3798 King Hill Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious and value packed townhouse in the heart of Central Florida! This stylish two story townhouse is thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality, offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146774
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact Fernando Peralta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$245,000.00 ($107.65 / sqft )

129 Kenny Boulevard Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to 129 Kenny Blvd. located in the highly sought after gated community of Balmoral Estates in Haines City, a resort style community offering incredible flexibility for homeowners, v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961487
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 Coventry Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$275,000.00 ($111.88 / sqft )

159 Coventry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

**** sweet price reduction**** a refreshingly clean, neat as a pin and tastefully updated townhome in a premiere area of grenelefe community called "club estates". Plus concessions to the buyer with t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2458 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332800
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Judy Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Coventry Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$245,000.00 ($137.41 / sqft )

157 Coventry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

FANTASTIC price reduction !!! Grab this one up before it goes. CLUB ESTATES is known as "A community INSIDE of a community " As a resident of Grenelefe, you have the ability to pass thru the front "Ow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1783 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337389
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Judy Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Coventry Lane 109, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$268,000.00 ($109.03 / sqft )

109 Coventry Lane 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

*****HONEY, STOP....THIS IS THE ONE !! ***** BRAND NEW BARREL TILE ROOF IN 2025 !! Valuable, and your insurance company will love this. HVAC and HWH is about 9 10 years old. The entire kitchen was rem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2458 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352230
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Judy Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Coventry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$259,900.00 ($145.77 / sqft )

112 Coventry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated and upgraded Villa that will knock your socks off. Once you become a resident.....You will have access the private "residents only" gate into GRENELEFE off of Kokomo road. That stre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1783 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365666
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Judy Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Coventry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$260,000.00 ($105.78 / sqft )

102 Coventry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

....Looking for a great LARGE (1,844 sq . ft .) starter home . 2 bedrooms/2 bathro0ms and ample loft/TV area ?!!! Look no further . You will find this in *** CLUB ESTATES *** a community inside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2458 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366268
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Judy Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2366 Aveeno Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$275,990.00 ($188.65 / sqft )

2366 Aveeno Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Your new home is waiting at Crosswinds, a new home community featuring a collection of single family homes and townhomes designed to fit every lifestyle. Crosswinds is the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367874
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 Aveeno Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$266,990.00 ($182.50 / sqft )

2370 Aveeno Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367910
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice