129 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961487 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 129 Kenny Boulevard
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $108
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2276
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1019 / -81.6427
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Balmoral Estates
  • Elementary School: Alta Vista Elem
  • Middle School: Boone
  • High School: Haines City Senior
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  • Contact: Casandra Vann
  • 863-577-1234
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. Welcome to 129 Kenny Blvd. located in the highly sought after gated community of Balmoral Estates in Haines City, a resort style community offering incredible flexibility for homeowners, vacationers, and investors alike! Whether youre searching for a primary residence, second home, vacation getaway, or income producing short term rental property, this home offers endless possibilities in one of Central Floridas premier resort communities. Balmoral Estates is known for its outstanding resort amenities designed for relaxation and entertainment, including a luxurious clubhouse, resort style pool, interactive water park and splash playground, fitness center, arcade/game room, beautifully maintained parks and walking areas, and the popular Balmoral Bar & Grill with poolside dining and entertainment. The gated community also offers tranquil lakes, scenic landscaping, and a true vacation style atmosphere year round. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Central Florida, the community is conveniently located near Orlando attractions, Disney, LEGOLAND, shopping, dining, golf courses, and major highways, making it ideal for both personal enjoyment and vacation rental guests. Homes in Balmoral are highly desirable for short term rental opportunities thanks to the resort amenities, flexible rental options, and prime location near Floridas top destinations. Enjoy the best of Florida living with the comfort of a private home and the benefits of a luxury resort community all in one exceptional property!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1802.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 715.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: BALMORAL TOWNHOME ASSOCIATION
  • Association Phone: 1-866-584-5522
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BALMORAL ESTATES PHASE 1 PB 160 PG 1-9 LOT 13
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-32-804507-000130
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 127 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$254,000.00 ($51.79 / sqft )

127 Kenny Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 127 Kenny Blvd, a charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Townhome at Balmoral Resort. As you step inside, you'll discover an inviting open plan living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4904 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145879
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Susan Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3798 King Hill Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$287,900.00 ($115.72 / sqft )

3798 King Hill Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious and value packed townhouse in the heart of Central Florida! This stylish two story townhouse is thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality, offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146774
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact Fernando Peralta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 Coventry Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$275,000.00 ($111.88 / sqft )

159 Coventry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

**** sweet price reduction**** a refreshingly clean, neat as a pin and tastefully updated townhome in a premiere area of grenelefe community called "club estates". Plus concessions to the buyer with t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2458 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332800
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Judy Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Coventry Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$245,000.00 ($137.41 / sqft )

157 Coventry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

FANTASTIC price reduction !!! Grab this one up before it goes. CLUB ESTATES is known as "A community INSIDE of a community " As a resident of Grenelefe, you have the ability to pass thru the front "Ow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1783 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337389
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Judy Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Coventry Lane 109, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$268,000.00 ($109.03 / sqft )

109 Coventry Lane 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

*****HONEY, STOP....THIS IS THE ONE !! ***** BRAND NEW BARREL TILE ROOF IN 2025 !! Valuable, and your insurance company will love this. HVAC and HWH is about 9 10 years old. The entire kitchen was rem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2458 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352230
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Judy Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Coventry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$259,900.00 ($145.77 / sqft )

112 Coventry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated and upgraded Villa that will knock your socks off. Once you become a resident.....You will have access the private "residents only" gate into GRENELEFE off of Kokomo road. That stre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1783 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365666
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Judy Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Coventry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$260,000.00 ($105.78 / sqft )

102 Coventry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

....Looking for a great LARGE (1,844 sq . ft .) starter home . 2 bedrooms/2 bathro0ms and ample loft/TV area ?!!! Look no further . You will find this in *** CLUB ESTATES *** a community inside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2458 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366268
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Judy Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2366 Aveeno Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$275,990.00 ($188.65 / sqft )

2366 Aveeno Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Your new home is waiting at Crosswinds, a new home community featuring a collection of single family homes and townhomes designed to fit every lifestyle. Crosswinds is the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367874
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 Aveeno Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$266,990.00 ($182.50 / sqft )

2370 Aveeno Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367910
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Kenny Blvd, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$225,000.00 ($116.46 / sqft )

121 Kenny Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished luxury townhome located in the highly sought after Balmoral at Waters Edge Resort, offering a rare 2 bedroom, 2 bath dual primary suite layout ideal for full time living, a vacation ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377149
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice