1625 Stoneywood Way, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404229 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1625 Stoneywood Way
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $379,900
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2526
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7132 / -81.5392
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Stoneywood Ph 11
  • Elementary School: Apopka Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake
  • High School: Apopka
  • Provided by: HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  • Contact: Jenna Barta
  • 407-712-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Stoneywood neighborhood. This spacious residence offers a thoughtful layout featuring a formal living room, dining room, and a comfortable family roomperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is well appointed with granite countertops, elegant cabinet crown molding, and not one but two pantries, providing exceptional storage and functionality. Throughout the home, youll find ample closet space, including a generously sized primary suite with two closetsone of which is a walk in. Major updates have already been taken care of for peace of mind, including a new roof (2024), A/C system (2021),hot water heater (2026) and garbage disposal (2023). Step outside to enjoy the screened sun porch with attractive paver flooringan ideal spot for relaxing or hosting guests year round. Situated in the sought after Stoneywood community, this home offers convenient access to local shopping, dining, parks, and nearby schools, as well as easy connections to major roadways for commuting. This is a fantastic opportunity to own a move in ready home in a prime location. Dont miss your chance to make this exceptional property your own!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1677.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 265.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Specialty Management/J.R. Krisanda
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STONEYWOOD PHASE II 52/26 LOT 96
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-20-28-7830-00-960
  • Zoning Code: RMF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 535 Rominger Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$429,900.00 ($167.41 / sqft )

535 Rominger Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy the luxury of space with room to breathe between homes in this peaceful, not overcrowded community that offers a true small neighborhood feel while still being close to everything you need! Coun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108838
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Nancy McCloskey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Firebush Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$447,990.00 ($165.43 / sqft )

5120 Firebush Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Berkley floor plan in Crossroads at Kelly Park, offering 2,102 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110831
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5205 Waypointe Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32712
$447,990.00 ($154.32 / sqft )

5205 Waypointe Boulevard New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Amelia floor plan offers the ease of one story living with a smart and stylish layout featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111484
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3954 Great Smokey Way, APOPKA, FL 32712
$420,000.00 ($160.31 / sqft )

3954 Great Smokey Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price!!!! Welcome home to this beautiful 2024 built home. This home is 3 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms and one half bath. All bedrooms are located upstairs with a loft. Master bedroom has a walk i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6292440
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jumillie Montanez Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Hayloft Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$439,990.00 ($157.70 / sqft )

5250 Hayloft Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Campbell is a four bedroom home in Windrose, featuring an open kitchen, dining area, and patio. The first floor includes a powder bathroom, while the second floor offers bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357408
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2264 Emerald Springs Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$439,000.00 ($136.17 / sqft )

2264 Emerald Springs Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in a gated community in the heart of Apopka. Built in 2020, this two story property offers over 2,300 square feet of open concept living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3224 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368731
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roo Klaers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3867 Denali Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$439,000.00 ($152.96 / sqft )

3867 Denali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located at 3867 Denali Drive in Apopka, this well maintained residence offers a bright, open concept layout with newly updated flooring throughout the m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376220
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Barnett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2252 Emerald Springs Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$450,000.00 ($176.06 / sqft )

2252 Emerald Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The seller is highly motivated. This beautifully designed 2022 two story home is located in the gated community of San Sebastian Reserve, one of Apopkas most desirable newer neighborhoods. Offering 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380996
  2. Provided by PMI PRIME HOME
  3. Contact Jianlin Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2708 Orpha Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$449,900.00 ($154.29 / sqft )

2708 Orpha Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Apopka situated on a rare .29 acre corner lot with vinyl privacy fencing and mature landscaping. Recently refreshed with newly painted primary living areas and a b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2916 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387018
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Tara Kabella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Sweet Honey Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$449,000.00 ($159.56 / sqft )

2200 Sweet Honey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable Rhetts Ridge community in Apopka. Like new and in excellent condition, this property offers a great blend of comfort and modern design. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400039
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Caridad Pool, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice