13048 Michael Callin Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32828
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404511 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13048 Michael Callin Alley
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2553
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5122 / -81.155
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32828
  • Subdivision: Livework Unsuptown Avalon
  • Elementary School: Avalon Elem
  • Middle School: Avalon
  • High School: Timber Creek
  • Provided by: WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jenny Wemert
  • 407-743-8356
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to ~avalon park~ where low maintenance living meets the vibrant community lifestyle everyone is searching for in east orlando! This immaculate 3 story live/work townhome is light, bright, move in ready, and perfectly positioned in the heart of one of orlandos most sought after neighborhoods with shopping, dining, parks, and community events right outside your front door. Inside, new luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout a fresh, modern interior filled with natural light, upgraded finishes, and versatile living spaces designed for todays lifestyle. The first floor offers a private bedroom complete with a full en suite bath, making it ideal for guests, a home office, or multi generational living. Head upstairs to the main living level where open concept living and dining spaces are framed by walls of windows and access to a private balcony for indoor/outdoor living. The stunning kitchen is truly the heart of the home, showcasing an oversized island with bar seating and pendant lighting, stainless steel appliances, pantry storage, complementary countertops, and an abundance of light that makes the entire space feel open and inviting. A convenient half bath is also located on this level. The third floor delivers a generous primary suite alongside an additional bedroom, both featuring their own en suite baths for maximum comfort and privacy. Every bedroom in the home has its own private bath, a rare and highly desirable feature that adds flexibility and functionality. Outside, the charming covered front porch and rear facing 2 car garage add to the homes incredible curb appeal and everyday convenience. Residents of avalon park enjoy an unmatched community lifestyle with a rated schools, scenic tree lined streets, splash pad, playgrounds, dog park, sports courts, walking trails, community event spaces, and the vibrant downtown avalon park shopping and dining district just steps away. Conveniently located near n alafaya trail, sr 408, sr 417, and sr 528, you are within easy reach of waterford lakes town center, ucf, valencia college, lake nona, downtown orlando, and orlando international airport. Everything you could want and more awaits in avalon park schedule your tour today and discover all the possibilities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1823.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Timber Creek High
  • Middle School: Avalon Middle
  • School Elementary: Avalon Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Ground Level, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 352.53
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Avalon COA
  • Association Phone: 407-273-4337
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LIVE/WORK UNITS AT UPTOWN AVALON 93/75 LOT 13
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-23-32-1228-00-130
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2506 Jacqueline Suglio Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$465,000.00 ($175.14 / sqft )

2506 Jacqueline Suglio Alley More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 story end unit townhome in the heart of Avalon Park, offering a rare and highly sought after 4 bedroom 3.5 bathroom layout. Perfectly positioned within th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723081
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Cathleen Flanagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3548 Tracy Vickers Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$469,500.00 ($239.18 / sqft )

3548 Tracy Vickers Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location Avalon Park. Beautiful and spacious townhouse ready to move in. Excellent property in a prime location. Built in 2022, featuring several upgrades and improvements a lux

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1963 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144317
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Ronald Hurtado Nicholson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16543 Cedar Crest Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$389,900.00 ($187.27 / sqft )

16543 Cedar Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained corner lot two story townhome located in the highly desirable Avalon Park community with LOW PROPERTY TAXES

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348608
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jannette Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 866 Spring Palms Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$416,500.00 ($214.47 / sqft )

866 Spring Palms Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully spacious townhome just moments from downtown Avalon Park, with shopping and dining right at your doorstep. This stunning home features an attached garage and a well designed layout ideal f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357770
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Maribel Ramos, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 762 Terrace Spring Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$392,000.00 ($170.44 / sqft )

762 Terrace Spring Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully appointed corner unit home in the highly desirable gated community of Woodland Terrace! Built by Toll Brothers, this residen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385793
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  3. Contact Ian Trumbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13020 Auburn Cove Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$384,000.00 ($175.50 / sqft )

13020 Auburn Cove Lane More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3/3/2 townhome offering the ultimate blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living! Located in the downtown area of the highly desired Avalon Par

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387853
  2. Provided by KARICK PRICE & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Colleen Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 759 Spring Palms Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$399,000.00 ($204.72 / sqft )

759 Spring Palms Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse built in 2022 and impeccably maintained. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Avalon Park, with shopping, dining, and top rated schools nearby. Enjoy a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1949 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396769
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephane Loth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Spring Palms Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$419,900.00 ($215.11 / sqft )

896 Spring Palms Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisitely curated townhouse in the sought after Spring Isle Palms, built in 2023 and brimming with luxury. Spanning 1,550 square feet across two floors, this three bedroom, two and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398933
  2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  3. Contact William Wygle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 519 Terrace Spring Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$385,000.00 ($178.32 / sqft )

519 Terrace Spring Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4BR/3.5BA townhome in the gated community of Woodland Terrace. All living areas are on the first floor, including the primary bedroom, an open concept floorpan and a powder room. The kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2159 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401297
  2. Provided by TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Lydia Pisano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 987 Spring Palms Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$415,000.00 ($187.36 / sqft )

987 Spring Palms Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers 1,559 square feet of modern, low maintenance living at its finest. Built in 2023, every detail of this home reflects today's most soug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401418
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mihai Echim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice