2941 Lowell Court, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405014 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2941 Lowell Court
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1448
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6487 / -81.3068
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: CASSELBERRY
  • Zipcode: 32707
  • Subdivision: Summerhill Ph 1
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Russie Weidl
  • 407-323-3200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in the beautifully landscaped Summerhill community, this three bedroom, two and a half bath home blends modern comfort with convenience. The first floor boasts an open layout with stunning ceramic floors in the main living are and a modern kitchen featuring shaker style cabinetry, granite countertops, a center island, stainless steel appliances, and an in kitchen washer and dryer. Upstairs, youll find three spacious bedrooms and two full baths, including a large walk in shower. Relax in the screened lanai overlooking a maintenance free backyard. With a low maintenance HOA, this home is conveniently located near Red Bug Lake Road and 436, major highways, shopping, dining, and top rated schoolsan ideal place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1344.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 141.75
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vista Community Assoc. Mgmt/Dianne McCreigh
  • Association Phone: 407-682-3443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 53 SUMMERHILL PH 1 PB 31 PGS 50 TO 52
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32707 - Casselberry
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-21-30-507-0000-0530
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: R-3A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1934 Fenwick Way, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$305,000.00 ($180.47 / sqft )

1934 Fenwick Way Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER MOTIVATED! COME TO SEE IT NOW !!! Step into this immaculate 2 story townhome, perfectly maintained and in the best possible condition. Located in a desirable, friendly neighborhood, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134531
  2. Provided by GOLDEN KEY HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ismenia Cam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 371 Pinesong Drive, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$314,000.00 ($169.64 / sqft )

371 Pinesong Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming, move in ready townhome in the highly desirable Pine Tree Village community of Deer Run. Filled with natural light, this bright and inviting home offers a warm, open living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1851 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391326
  2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  3. Contact Brett Winters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1637 Orrington Payne Place, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$284,900.00 ($165.64 / sqft )

1637 Orrington Payne Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked inside the gated community of The Parke at Hanover Place, this move in ready, end unit townhome offers a great combination of space, privacy and low maintenance living. Located in a super conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393548
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Post Way, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$274,000.00 ($245.96 / sqft )

260 Post Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful end unit 2BR/2BA townhome in Deer Run (Casselberry). Completely remodeled with high end finishes, open concept living, modern kitchen, new baths and flooring, and community pool move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396123
  2. Provided by NEXTDWELL
  3. Contact Austin Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Revere Court, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$325,000.00 ($222.30 / sqft )

2820 Revere Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2820 Revere Court, where care free living and comfort meet effortless Central Florida living. This well maintained three bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome presents a rare opportunity to enjoy a mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397980
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Mel Bernstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Spring Wind Way, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$279,000.00 ($141.27 / sqft )

240 Spring Wind Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Theres something special about a home that just feels right the moment you walk in. Located in the desirable Pinetree Village section of Deer Run, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfortable li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1975 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402835
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Ripperger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Pinesong Drive, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$270,000.00 ($159.86 / sqft )

161 Pinesong Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the sought after Deer Run community of Casselberry. This well maintained property features an open and inviting layout with vaulted ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1689 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405987
  2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mikayla Mignacca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice